Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้มายด์ทูลที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING MINDTOOL IN ORGANIZING MATHEMATICS INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITY ON MATHEMATICS LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND PROBLEM SOLVING ABILITY OF FOURTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุรวัฒน์ คล้ายมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.111
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้มายด์ทูลกับการเรียนการสอนสอนแบบปกติ 2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้มายด์ทูลกับการเรียนการสอนสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนอัสสัมชัญคอนแวนต์ สีลม จำนวน 104 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้มายด์ทูลจำนวน 52 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติจำนวน 52 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ โดยค่าความยากมีค่า 0.20-0.80 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกมีค่า 0.20-1.00 และค่าความเที่ยงมีค่า 0.74 2) แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยค่าความยากมีค่า 0.20-0.62 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกมีค่า 0.40-1.00 และค่าความเที่ยงมีค่า 0.73 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้มายด์ทูลสำหรับกลุ่มทดลอง และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์แบบปกติสำหรับกลุ่มควบคุม เรื่องการบวก ลบ คูณ หารระคน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้มายด์ทูลและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์คณิตศาสตร์ไม่แตกกต่าง ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 2) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้มายด์ทูลมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare mathematics learning achievement of fourth grade students between groups being taught by using Mindtool and by traditional method. 2) to compare mathematics problem solving ability of fourth grade students between groups being taught by using Mindtool and by traditional method. The populations of this research were fourth grade students of Assumption Convent Silom School in second semester in academic year 2014. There were 104 students divided into two groups, one experimental group with 52 students being taught by using Mindtool and one control group with 52 students being taught by traditional method. The instruments for data collection were 1) mathematics learning achievement test with difficulty at 0.20-0.80 with discrimination at 0.20-1.00 and with reliability at 0.74 2) problem solving ability test with difficulty at 0.20-062 with discrimination at 0.40-1.00 and with reliability at 0.73. The experimental materials were lesson plans based on Mindtool and lesson plans based on traditional method in order of operations. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of the study revealed that: 1) The mathematics learning achievement of students being taught by using Mindtool were not higher than those of students being taught by traditional method at a significant level of .05. 2. The mathematics problem solving ability of students being taught by using Mindtool were higher than those of students being taught by traditional method at a significant level of .05.
Share
COinS