Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การกำหนดนโยบายและการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ สำหรับนโยบายการจัดหาเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แท็บเล็ตให้แก่โรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRATEGIES FOR POLICY FORMULATION AND IMPLEMENTATION CONCERNING THE PROVISION OF TABLET PC TO SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.97
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคาม และพัฒนากลยุทธ์การกำหนดนโยบายและการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ สำหรับนโยบายการจัดหาเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แท็บเล็ตให้แก่โรงเรียน โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย คณะกรรมการบริหารนโยบาย สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา 145 แห่ง โรงเรียน 345 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน เทคนิค PNImodified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการกำหนดนโยบาย พบว่า ผู้มีส่วนสำคัญในการกำหนดนโยบายคือนักการเมือง เพื่อจัดหาเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แท็บเล็ตให้นักเรียนทุกคนได้ใช้เพื่อการเรียนรู้ 1 คนต่อ 1 เครื่อง สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วมของภาคส่วนต่างๆ ในการกำหนดนโยบาย และการนำผลงานวิจัยมาใช้กำหนดยุทธศาสตร์และแผนงานของนโยบาย สภาพปัจจุบันของการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ได้แก่ การที่หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ประชุมหารือ สำรวจความพร้อม และวางแผนการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน โดยการสนับสนุนทรัพยากรจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดอย่างเพียงพอและต่อเนื่อง 2) จุดแข็ง ได้แก่ การที่นโยบายเป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคม การกำหนดเป้าหมาย แบบแผนการควบคุม กลไกการกำกับติดตาม และค่านิยมส่งเสริมการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ จุดอ่อน ได้แก่ การขาดการมีส่วนร่วม การกำหนดเกณฑ์ของความสำเร็จและขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติ นโยบายด้านการศึกษาของรัฐและความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีเป็นโอกาส ส่วนสภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคมเป็นภาวะคุกคาม 3) กลยุทธ์การกำหนดนโยบาย ประกอบด้วย 2 กลยุทธ์หลัก (1) ยกระดับการยอมรับในนโยบายอย่างกว้างขวางและยั่งยืน (2) กำหนดทิศทางเชิงยุทธศาสตร์ที่คำนึงถึงแนวโน้มของการศึกษาในอนาคตควบคู่กับเทคโนโลยี กลยุทธ์การนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก (1) กำหนดห่วงโซ่ความรับผิดชอบของหน่วยงานแต่ละระดับในการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ (2) ยึดมั่นหลักธรรมาภิบาลในการนำนโยบายสู่การปฏิบัติ และ (3) กำหนดเป้าหมายของตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดกับผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the current and the desirable states, to analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats and to develop strategies for policy formulation and implementation concerning the provision of tablet PC to schools. This study was conducted by using mixed research methods. The policy board members, 145 primary educational service area offices and 345 schools were used as research sample. The instruments were semi-structured interviews and questionnaire. The frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, PNImodified and content analysis were used in the data’s analysis. The research findings showed that the politicians played the major role in policy formulation which aimed to provide one table PC per student without strategic planning based on research and less participation of stake holders. The overall view of the current states of policy implementation were at high level. The desirable states were the collaboration among policy implementation organizations on brainstorming, preparation inspecting, and planning with fully and continuously supports for any related resources from the ministry. It was found that the strengths were the policy with provides public benefits and interests, target and values setting, patterns of control, monitoring mechanisms and values for implementation enhancement while the weaknesses were lack of collaboration, success criteria definition and organizational procedures. The opportunities were the government education policies and technological advancement while the threats were the economic and social conditions. The policy formulation strategies were (1) to broadly and sustainably raise the level of policy acceptance (2) to identify the policy strategic directions concerning education and technology trends. The policy implementation strategies were (1) to assign the accountability chain for policy implementation of each organization level (2) to strict to good governance on policy implementation and (3) to create KPI target to improve students outcome.
Creative Commons License