Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR DEVELOPING CHARACTERISTICS OF THAI CHILDREN IN THE ASEAN COMMUNITY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.94
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียน 2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคาม ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียน 3) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนอนุบาลประจำเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 183 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 131 คน และครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการอาเซียน จำนวน 167 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งหมด 298 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNIModified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียนในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าด้านสังคม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพปัจจุบันสูงที่สุด (x= 3.843) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียน จากการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน พบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านสังคม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสภาพปัจจุบันสูงที่สุด (x= 4.754) 2)จุดแข็งของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียน คือ ด้านสังคม ส่วนจุดอ่อน คือ ด้านทักษะ รองลงมาคือ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และ ด้านความรู้ โอกาสของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียน คือ นโยบายรัฐ และสภาพเทคโนโลยี ส่วนภาวะคุกคาม คือ สภาพเศรษฐกิจและสภาพสังคม 3)กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของเด็กไทยในประชาคมอาเซียน มี 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) ปฏิรูปการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะด้านทักษะของเด็กไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน (2) ปฏิรูปการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของเด็กไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน (3) ปฏิรูปการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะด้านความรู้ของเด็กไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน (4) ปฏิรูปการบริหารเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะด้านสังคมของเด็กไทยสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the current and desirable states of schools management for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community. 2) to analyze strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and treats of schools management for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community and 3) to develop schools management strategies for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community. The study was mix method research. The samples were 183 primary schools. The data consists of 131 school administrators and teachers who responsible for ASEAN project of 167 people. The instrument used in this study were questionnaires and the strategic evaluation form to testify feasibility and appropriateness. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, standard deviation, PNIModified and content analysis. The research results showed that 1) The current state of the management for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community were performed at the high level as a whole and while considering separately, social aspect was the highest average (x= 3.843). The desirable state of management for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community were performed at the high level as a whole and while considering separately, social aspect was the highest average (x= 4.754). 2 The strengths of management for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community were social aspect. The most weakness was skills, the second was environment and the third was knowledge. The opportunity for management for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community was government policy and technology. While the threats of management for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community were Economy and society. 3)The management strategies for developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community were four main strategies which are developing characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community (1) reforming primary schools management for developing skills characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community (2) reforming primary schools management for developing environment characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community (3) reforming primary schools management for developing knowledge characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community. (4) reforming primary schools management for developing social characteristics of Thai children in the ASEAN community
Creative Commons License