Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำที่ยั่งยืนเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRATEGIES FOR DEVELOPING INCLUSIVE SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORSâ LEADERSHIP BASED ON THE CONCEPT OF SUSTAINABLE LEADERSHIP TO PROMOTE PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITIES
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.92
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำที่ยั่งยืนเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำที่ยั่งยืนเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำที่ยั่งยืนเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนเรียนร่วมในสังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 278 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลในแต่ละโรงเรียนแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 2) รองผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หรือ ครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระ หรือ ครูหัวหน้าระดับชั้น 3) ครูผู้สอนนักเรียนปรกติ และ 4) ครูผู้สอนนักเรียนพิการเรียนร่วม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและเชิงโครงสร้างโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นแบบปรับปรุง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันของภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำที่ยั่งยืนเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าต่ำกว่าสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีจุดแข็ง 5 ด้าน คือ การตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการเรียนรู้ การให้ความสำคัญต่อประสบการณ์ในอดีต การสืบสานความสำเร็จ การส่งเสริมความหลากหลาย การคำนึงถึงความเป็นธรรมทางสังคม มีจุดอ่อน 5 ด้าน คือ การกระตือรือร้น การเฝ้าระวังสภาพแวดล้อม การพัฒนาทรัพยากร การอดทนเพื่อผลสำเร็จที่แท้จริง การกระจายภาวะผู้นำ มีปัจจัยภายนอกที่เป็นโอกาส 2 ด้าน คือ นโยบายรัฐ และนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี มีปัจจัยภายนอกที่เป็นภาวะคุกคาม 2 ด้าน คือ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสภาพสังคม กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเรียนร่วมตามแนวคิดภาวะผู้นำที่ยั่งยืนเพื่อเสริมสร้างชุมชนการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ มี 3 กลยุทธ์คือ 1) กลยุทธ์การเสริมสร้างผู้บริหารเพื่อการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพของบุคลากรครูอย่างต่อเนื่อง 2) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาผู้บริหารเพื่อการส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำของบุคลากรครู และ 3) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาผู้บริหารเพื่อการประสานความร่วมมือกับเครือข่ายภายนอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research is 1) to study the current and expected states of the inclusive school administrators’ leadership based on the concept of sustainable leadership to promote professional learning communities, 2) to analyse the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the inclusive school administrators’ leadership based on the concept of sustainable leadership to promote professional learning communities. 3) to develop the strategies for developing inclusive school administrators’ leadership based on the concept of sustainable leadership to promote professional learning communities. The data is given by 4 groups of school staff from 278 inclusive schools. They are 1) school directors 2) deputy directors or subject - head teachers or level - head teachers 3) general education teachers and 4) special education teachers. The instrument is questionnaire. The mean, standard deviation (S.D.) and PNImodified are used in the data’s analysis. The research’s results are: The average of current states of the inclusive school administrators’ leadership based on the concept of sustainable leadership to promote professional learning communities is in the great level. This is lower than the average of expected states which is in the greatest level. The strengths are 1) mattering the learning 2) respecting the past 3) securing success over time 4) promoting diversity and 5) being socially just. The weaknesses are 1) being activist 2) being vigilant 3) being resourceful 4) being patient and 5) spreading the leadership to the others. The opportunities are public policy and technology. The threats are economic condition and social condition. There are 3 strategies for developing inclusive school administrators’ leadership based on the concept of sustainable leadership to promote professional learning communities; 1) the administrator enhancement strategy for teacher continuing professional learning 2) the administrator development strategy for teacher leadership promotion and 3) the administrator development strategy for external network collaboration.
Creative Commons License