Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความผาสุกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR THE PROMOTION OF PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS' WELL-BEING
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
วลัยพร ศิริภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.90
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความผาสุกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) วิเคราะห์สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความผาสุกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความผาสุกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา การวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสม เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โรงเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 394 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 195 คน ครูผู้สอน 319 คน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 332 คน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 846 คน ตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์ฉบับร่างโดยวิธีการสนทนากลุ่มจากผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 11 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้สถิติบรรยายและวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค PNImodified เพื่อจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความผาสุกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย กระบวนการบริหาร 3 ด้านได้แก่ การวางแผน การนำแผนไปปฏิบัติและการประเมินผล การบริหารงานโรงเรียน 4 ด้านได้แก่ วิชาการ งบประมาณ งานบุคคลและบริหารทั่วไป และความผาสุกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 6 ด้านได้แก่ จิตใจ สิ่งแวดล้อม การเงิน สังคม ร่างกายและการศึกษา 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมความผาสุกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยสภาพที่พึงประสงค์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันทุกด้าน 3) การพัฒนากลยุทธ์ ประกอบด้วย 6 กลยุทธ์หลัก ได้แก่ (1) พัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนโดยการเสริมสร้างสมาธิ (2) ยกระดับการบริหารโรงเรียนด้วยการปลูกจิตสำนึกรักษ์โลก (3) สนับสนุนการบริหารโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดความพอเพียง (4) เพิ่มศักยภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนโดยการปลุกจิตสำนึกมีอนามัยใส่ใจสุขภาพ (5) เสริมสร้างการบริหารโรงเรียนด้วยบรรยากาศความผูกพัน (6) เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการบริหารโรงเรียนด้วยการเพิ่มทักษะทางวิชาการและอาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were 1) to study the school management for the promotion of primary school students’ well-being; 2) to analyze the state of school management for the promotion of primary school students’ well-being; and 3) to develop strategies of school management for the promotion of primary students’ well-being. A mixed method approach was conducted in this study. The data of the current and desirable state of school management for the promotion of primary students’ well-being were collected from 846 respondents of 394 primary schools under the Office of Basic Education Commission. The respondents were 195 administrators, 319 teachers and 332 parents. To validate the draft of strategies for the promotion of primary school students’ well-being, 11 experts and stakeholders were invited to a focus group. The collected data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, and the formula of PNI modified was also used to find out the priority need index level. Qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. There were 3 main findings. The first finding revealed that the school management for the promotion of primary students’ well-being consisted of 4 divisions including academic, budget, personnel, and general management operated under the three main management procedures: planning, implementation, and evaluation. The primary students’ well-being consisted of 6 categories namely physical, mental, social, educational, financial, and environmental well-beings. The second finding indicated that the current and desirable state of school management for the promotion of primary students' well-being was overall rated at a high level. Moreover, the averages of the desirable state were higher than the averages of current state in every dimensions. The third finding showed that the developed strategies for the promotion of primary students’ well-being consisted of 6 main strategies namely 1) development of school management with promoting concentration, 2) enhancement of school management with inspiring the students to love the world, 3) support the school management based on the concept of sufficiency, 4) empowering the school management with inspiring the students to take much care of healthy and sanitary, 5) support the school management with close relationship and engaging atmosphere, and 6) strengthening the efficiency of the school management by intensively focusing on academic and vocational skills.
Creative Commons License