Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการบริหารหลักสูตรและงานวิชาการโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF CURRICULUM AND ACADEMIC ADMINISTRATION IN PRIVATE PRIMARY SCHOOLS WITH THE ROYAL AWARD
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.82
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารหลักสูตรและงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานระดับประถมศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนเอกชน จำนวน 3 โรง ซึ่งใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าแผนก หัวหน้างาน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และหัวหน้างานกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน รวม 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสังเกต และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และนำเสนอข้อมูลเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้บริหาร และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการพัฒนาหลักสูตร กำกับ ติดตาม และนิเทศการใช้หลักสูตร และมีการประเมินการใช้หลักสูตรโดยนำผลการประเมินมาปรับปรุงและพัฒนาหลักสูตรทุกปีการศึกษา 2) ครูผู้สอนวิเคราะห์นักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล นำข้อมูลจากการวิเคราะห์มาพัฒนานักเรียน วางแผนและเตรียมการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้นักเรียนได้คิดวิเคราะห์และลงมือปฏิบัติ 3) ผู้บริหารส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องการวัดประเมินผล รายงานผลการประเมิน และนำผลการประเมินมาพัฒนานักเรียน 4) ผู้บริหารจัดบริการและส่งเสริมให้ครูผลิต แลกเปลี่ยน และเพิ่มพูนความรู้ในการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ 5) ครูผู้สอนจัดกิจกรรมตามความสนใจของนักเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะและส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ ตลอดจนจัดบริการเพื่อช่วยเหลือและแก้ปัญหานักเรียน 6) ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน และบุคลากร ดำเนินการส่งเสริม สนับสนุน และจัดกิจกรรมให้ตอบสนองต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนโดยจัดเป็นโครงการและพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ในโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the curriculum and academic administration in private primary schools with the Royal Award in Bangkok. The samples of the study were 3 private schools used purposive sampling. The data was obtained from the administrators and academic staff in total of 45. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the observation form and the documents study. The data were analyzed by content analysis and proposed in descriptive presentation. The research findings were as follows: 1) The administrators and academic staff directed, monitored, supervised and evaluated the curriculum implementation and brought the assessment results to improve the curriculum in each academic year. 2) The teachers analyzed the students individually, planned and managed the teaching and learning preparation to make students think critically and practise. 3) The administrators encouraged the teachers to be knowledgeable in measurement and evaluation, reported the results and applied them. 4) The administrators provided the service and encouraged the teachers to share and improve themselves in learning material using. 5) The teacher provided the activities based on student’s interest to develop their skills and encouraged desired characteristic including provided the services to solve the students’ problems. 6) The administrators, teachers and staff supported and provided activities to fulfil students’ learning by making projects and expand learning resources in schools.
Share
COinS