Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาบทเรียนเปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนระดับพื้นฐานถึงระดับกลางโดยใช้การเรียบเรียงดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF ELEMENTARY TO INTERMEDIATE PIANO LESSONS USING THE ARRANGEMENT OF THAI FOLK MUSIC
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รังสิพันธุ์ แข็งขัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.79
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวทางการคัดเลือกและเรียบเรียงบทเรียนเปียโนโดยใช้ดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทย และ 2) นำเสนอตัวอย่างบทเรียนเปียโนในระดับพื้นฐานถึงระดับกลางที่เรียบเรียงโดยใช้ดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) บทเพลงสอบเปียโนระดับพื้นฐานถึงระดับกลางของสถาบันดนตรีเอบีอาร์เอสเอ็ม สถาบันดนตรีทรินิตี้และสถาบันดนตรียามาฮ่า จำนวน 128 เพลง 2) บทเรียนเปียโนที่เรียบเรียงจากดนตรีพื้นบ้านตะวันตกชุดเพลงไมโครคอสมอส ผลงานการประพันธ์ของเบลา บาร์ตอก เล่ม 1 – 4 จำนวน 121 เพลง และ 3) ดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทย 4 ภาค จำนวน 35 เพลง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบวิเคราะห์สาระดนตรีและเทคนิคการบรรเลงเปียโนจากบทเพลงสอบในระดับพื้นฐานถึงระดับกลาง 2) แบบวิเคราะห์ชุดเพลงไมโครคอสมอส และ 3) แบบบันทึกและวิเคราะห์ดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทย ผลการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 แนวทางการคัดเลือกและการเรียบเรียงบทเรียนเปียโนระดับพื้นฐานถึงระดับกลางโดยใช้ดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทย แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ส่วนที่ 1 ผลการวิเคราะห์สาระดนตรีและเทคนิคการบรรเลงเปียโนในแต่ละระดับจากบทเพลงสอบเปียโนของสถาบันดนตรีทั้ง 3 สถาบัน ส่วนที่ 2 ผลการวิเคราะห์วิธีการเรียบเรียงบทเรียนเปียโนโดยใช้ดนตรีพื้นบ้านของบาร์ตอกในการเรียบเรียงชุดเพลงไมโครคอสมอส และส่วนที่ 3 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางดนตรีของดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทยทั้ง 4 ภาค ตอนที่ 2 นำเสนอตัวอย่างบทเรียนเปียโนในระดับพื้นฐานถึงระดับกลางที่เรียบเรียงโดยใช้ดนตรีพื้นบ้านไทย พร้อมบทวิเคราะห์ วิธีการประพันธ์บทเพลง การเรียบเรียงเสียงประสาน และแนวบรรเลงประกอบที่เหมาะสม ตามแนวทางการคัดเลือกและการเรียบเรียงบทเรียน ตัวอย่างบทเพลงทั้งสิ้นประกอบด้วย 12 บทเพลง เป็นบทเพลงในระดับพื้นฐานจำนวน 7 บทเพลง และระดับกลางจำนวน 5 บทเพลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were 1) to study the methods of selecting and arranging Thai folk music for piano lessons from elementary to intermediate levels and 2) to present examples of piano arrangement lessons from Thai folk music from elementary to intermediate levels. The research samples were 1) 128 solo piano pieces from elementary to intermediate levels selected from international examination boards including ABRSM, Trinity College of London, and Yamaha 2) 121 piano arrangements 0f folk music from Bartók’s Mikrokosmos volumes 1 – 4 and 3) 35 selections of Thai folk music representing four areas of Thailand consisting of the Northern area, the Northeastern area, the Central area, and the Southern area. The research tools used in the study were 1) analysis forms of musical and performance technics of the piano examination pieces 2) analysis forms of Mikrokosmos and 3) data collection and analysis forms of Thai folk music. The results were presented into two parts. The first part provided guidelines for selecting and arranging of Thai folk music on piano from elementary to intermediate levels. This part was divided into three sections comprising 1) analysis of musical contents and performance technics of piano pieces of three examination boards 2) analysis of Bartók’s styles of arranging folk music in Mikrokosmos and 3) analysis of musical contents and contexts of Thai folk music from four areas of the country. The second part introduced examples of Thai folk music arrangements for piano from elementary to intermediate levels, featuring analytical reports on methods of composing, harmonizing and accompanying of Thai folk music in accordance with the suggested guidelines. In total, 12 examples of piano pieces were introduced, 7 pieces for elementary level and 5 pieces for intermediate level.
Creative Commons License