Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนดนตรีของวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS AFFECTING THE DEVOLOPMENTAL PROCESSES OF MUSIC INSTRUCTION OF YOUTH ORCHESTRAS IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.78
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาและพัฒนาการของวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนในประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนของวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 1) วงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนจำนวน 4 วง ได้แก่ วงดุริยางค์เยาวชนไทย วงดุริยางค์เยาวชนสยามซินโฟนิเอตต้า วงดุริยางค์เยาวชนสถาบันดนตรีกัลยาณิวัฒนา และวงดุริยางค์เยาวชนค่ายดนตรีฤดูร้อนศิลปากร 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีบทบาทเกี่ยวกับวงออร์เคสตรา ได้แก่ ผู้จัดการวงดนตรีเยาวชน วาทยากร ครูผู้อบรม และนักดนตรีที่มีประสบการณ์ในวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนรวม 4 วง เป็นจำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบบันทึกการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีบทบาทเกี่ยวข้องกับวงออร์เคสตรา วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งตามลักษณะของข้อมูลได้แก่ 1) ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และตีความเชิงบรรยาย 2) ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา โดยการจำแนกประเภท เปรียบเทียบข้อมูล ตีความข้อมูล และสร้างข้อสรุปเชิงอุปนัย และการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานราก ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแสดงให้เห็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนของวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนในประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. การศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาและพัฒนาการของวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนในประเทศไทยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ การก่อตั้ง วัตถุประสงค์ และประเภทของวง จากการศึกษาพบว่าวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนเแต่ละวงมีบริบทของการก่อตั้งที่แตกต่างกัน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ร่วมกันคือการพัฒนาทักษะความสามารถทางด้านดนตรี ทั้งนี้การจัดการเรียนการสอนจะมีความแตกต่างกันไปตามเป้าหมายด้านความเป็นเลิศของผู้เรียนในแต่ละวง 2. ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนของวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 4 ปัจจัยหลัก คือ 1) ด้านครูผู้สอน พบว่าครูผู้ฝึกอบรมแต่ละวงมีคุณวุฒิและประสบการณ์คล้ายคลึงกัน ทั้งนี้วาทยากรเป็นผู้มีบทบาทในการสอนซึ่งมีความสำคัญในกิจกรรมและการสอนของวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชน ครูผู้ฝึกอบรมมีบทบาทภายใต้บริบทของการทำงานของวาทยากร โดยมีหน้าที่ช่วยให้การดำเนินการฝึกซ้อมของวาทยากรมีความราบรื่นยิ่งขึ้น 2) ด้านผู้เรียน พบว่าความแตกต่างในเชิงทักษะด้านดนตรีของผู้เรียนในแต่ละวงมีบทบาทสำคัญต่อการกำหนดแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการกำหนดสาระการเรียนรู้ 3) ด้านสาระการเรียนรู้ พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับทักษะของผู้เรียนและการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูผู้สอน 4) บริบททางการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย กระบวนการบริหาร งบประมาณ สภาพแวดล้อมการสอน และการวัดประเมินผล พบว่าประเด็นด้านงบประมาณเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนกิจกรรมวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชน ปัจจัยทั้งสี่ด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการจัดการเรียนการสอนในวงออร์เคสตราเยาวชนที่แตกต่างกันออกไปตามบริบทและยุทธศาสตร์ในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนของแต่ละวง โดยมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มีผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางการเรียนรู้เป็นหัวใจสำคัญของการพัฒนา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to: 1) explore history and development of youth orchestras in Thailand; and 2) analyse factors affecting the developmental processes of music instruction of youth orchestras in Thailand. The samples include: 1) four youth orchestras, namely Thai Youth Orchestra, Siam Sinfonietta, Princess Galyani Vadhana Institute of Music Youth Orchestra, and Silpakorn Summer Music School Orchestra; and 2) sixteen experts, four from each orchestra, holding major roles, including orchestral managers, conductors, artist faculties and former members of the orchestras. Research instruments were comprised of: 1) data collecting and analysis forms; and 2) interview forms for the orchestra experts. Methods of analysis were conducted in accordance with data specifications: 1) frequency distribution and descriptive interpretation were employed for quantitative data; and 2) content analysis (data category, comparison, interpretation and induction) and grounded theory were employed for qualitative data. Data analysis revealed factors affecting the developmental processes of music instruction of youth orchestras in Thailand. Results indicated as follows: 1. History and development of youth orchestras in Thailand were explored in three main points, namely foundation of the orchestras, their objectives, and categories. The study showed that although youth orchestras in Thailand were founded on different context, all of them shared their aims at developing musical skills of their member. However, their musical instructions may be varied depending on the expected levels of musical excellence of their member. 2. There were four principal factors affecting the developmental processes of music instruction of youth orchestras in Thailand, specifically: 1) Teachers - each orchestra possessed similar qualifications and professional experience of their teachers, however it was the conductors who had prominent roles in orchestras’ activities and music instructions, teachers tended to work under the conductors to facilitate rehearsals; 2) Students - discrepancies in students’ musical skills between orchestras had a major role in determining the direction of musical instruction and contents; 3) Contents - musical contents had direct relationships with the level of students’ musical skills and teachers’ method of instructions; 4) Context for Learning (comprising of management, budget, environment, and learning assessments) among them the budget element was found indispensable to keep youth orchestras running. The achievement of musical instructions of the youth orchestras was related to these four factors, which in turn varied on their context and strategies of student development. The student–centred teaching and learning methods were the heart of the orchestra development.
Creative Commons License