Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้หลักสูตรท้องถิ่นโดยประยุกต์ใช้โมเดลเลิฟที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและเจตคติต่อชุมชนท้องถิ่น: กรณีศึกษาวิชาเพชรบุรีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT OF LOCAL CURRICULUM BY APPLYING THE LOVE MODEL ON CRITICLE THINKING ABILITY AND ATTITUDE TOWARD LOCAL COMMUNITY: A CASE OF PHETCHABURI STUDIES SUBJECT
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.75
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของผู้เรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนวิชาเพชรบุรีศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้โมเดลเลิฟ และ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบเจตคติต่อชุมชนท้องถิ่นของผู้เรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนวิชาเพชรบุรีศึกษาโดยประยุกต์ใช้โมเดลเลิฟ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนพรหมานุสรณ์จังหวัดเพชรบุรี ที่เรียนวิชาเพชรบุรีศึกษา ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวน 27 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ แบบวัดเจตคติต่อชุมชนท้องถิ่น และแบบสัมภาษณ์ โดยนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การทดสอบคะแนนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 2. การทดสอบคะแนนเจตคติต่อชุมชนท้องถิ่นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1. To compare the abilities of critical thinking of students before and after studying Phetchaburi studies subject by applying the Love Model. and 2. To compare students attitudes towards local community before and after studying Phetchaburi studies subject by applying the Love Model. The samples were 7th grade students at Phrommanusorn Phetchaburi School, totally 27 in first semester academic year B.E. 2557. The research instruments were critical thinking test, attitudes test towards local community, and interview form and the collected data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, t-test, and content analysis. The results of the research were : 1. The posttest of critical thinking abilities of the students were higher than pretest. 2. The posttest attitude of students towards local community were higher than pretest.
Share
COinS