Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทักษะการสอนของครูสังคมศึกษาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF TEACHING SKILLS OF SOCIAL STUDIES TEACHERS FOR THE 21ST CENTURY LEARNING IN WORLD-CLASS STANDARD SECONDARY SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.74
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการสอนของครูสังคมศึกษาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนต่างกัน ในด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านเทคโนโลยี 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและการแก้ปัญหาทักษะการสอนของครูสังคมศึกษาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ระดับมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการสอนของครูสังคมศึกษาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย คือ ครูสังคมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 371 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลข ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ครูสังคมศึกษาทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์การสอนมีการปฏิบัติทักษะการสอนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 บ่อยครั้ง ในด้านบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านเทคโนโลยี 2.ครูสังคมศึกษาทุกกลุ่มประสบการณ์การสอนมีความเห็นว่าปัญหาทักษะการสอนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 เป็นปัญหาปานกลาง ในด้านบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านเทคโนโลยี การแก้ปัญหาทักษะการสอนของครูสังคมศึกษาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษา คือ ให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดมุมประสบการณ์ ลดเนื้อหา แต่เพิ่มกิจกรรมให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมมากขึ้น และจัดอบรมครูสังคมศึกษาให้เรียนรู้เทคโนโลยีในทุกวัยและทุกระดับชั้น 3.แนวทางการพัฒนาทักษะการสอนของครูสังคมศึกษาเพื่อการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลระดับมัธยมศึกษา แบ่งเป็น 2 ลักษณะดังนี้ 1) แนวทางการพัฒนาด้วยตนเอง คือ เข้าร่วมรับการอบรมครูด้านการเรียนการสอน จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เน้นกระบวนการคิดวิเคราะห์ให้แก่นักเรียน และพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยีในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาจากการสนับสนุนของหน่วยงาน คือ โรงเรียน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา (สพม.) และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) ควรมีการสนับสนุนอุปกรณ์ทางเทคโนโลยี จัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อพัฒนาศักยภาพครู และสนับสนุนงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were : 1) to study the teaching skills of social studies teachers for the 21st century learning in world-class standard secondary schools with different teaching experiences in classroom management, learning management and technology perspectives. 2) to study problems and solutions in the teaching skills of social studies teachers for the 21st century learning in world-class standard secondary schools. 3) to study the guidelines for developing teaching skills of social studies teachers for the 21st century learning in world-class standard secondary schools. The sample was 371 social studies teachers in world-class standard secondary schools selected by simple random sampling. The research instrument was a set of questionnaire. The obtained data were analyzed by means of frequencies, percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and content analysis. The research result were as follows : 1. Social studies teachers in world-class standard secondary schools with different teaching experiences often practiced teaching skills for the 21st century learning in classroom management, leaning management and technology perspectives. 2. Social studies teachers in world-class standard secondary schools with different teaching experiences opined that problems of teaching skills for the 21st century learning were moderate in classroom management, leaning management and technology perspectives. The solutions were to have students participated in setting classroom corner experiences, to lessen content but increase more students’ participation and to organize workshops on technology learning for teachers of all ages and grade levels. 3. The guidelines for developing teaching skills had been set into 2 categories : 1) teacher self-development: participating in instructional workshop activities, emphasizing on students’ analytical thinking and developing how to use technology in learning management. 2) supporting from official agents : schools, the Secondary Educational Service Area Offices and the Office of the Basic Education Commission should support technology devices, organize workshops on teachers’ competencies development and budget allotment.
Creative Commons License