Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเคมีและความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ภูมิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF USING AN ARGUMENT-DRIVEN INQUIRY INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL WITH COOPERATIVE LEARNING TECHNIQUES ON CHEMISTRY LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND SCIENTIFIC REASONING ABILITIES OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN THE REGIONAL SCIENCE SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.69
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเคมีของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเคมีระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบทั่วไป (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนเคมีด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ และ (4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือและนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนจุฬาภรณราชวิทยาลัย ลพบุรี จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเคมี และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเคมี สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ที่ร้อยละ 70 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเคมีสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบทั่วไป อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (4) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนสืบสอบแบบมีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับเทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบทั่วไป อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were (1) to study the chemistry learning achievement of student who learnd through the argument-driven inquiry instructional model with cooperative learning techniques, (2) to compare the chemistry learning achievement of student between an experimental group that learnd through the argument-driven inquiry instructional model with cooperative learning techniques and a control group that learned through a conventional teaching, (3) to compare the scientific reasoning abilities of students between before and after learning through the argument-driven inquiry instructional model with cooperative learning techniques, and (4) to compare the scientific reasoning abilities of students between an experimental group and a control group. The samples were two classes of Mathayom Suksa 4 students at Princess Chulabhorn's College Lopburi. The research instruments were a chemistry learning achievement test and scientific reasoning abilities. The collects data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, means of percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: (1) After the experiment, the average scores of chemistry learning achievement of the experimental group was higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent. (2) After the experiment, the percentage average scores of chemistry learning achievement of the experimental group was higher than the control group at .05 level of significance. (3) After the experiment, the experimental group had an average scores of scientific reasoning abilities higher than before the experimental at .05 level of significance. (4) After the experiment, the experimental group had an average scores of scientific reasoning abilities higher than the control group at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS