Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมพันธภาพของครูกับเด็กและพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN TEACHER-CHILD RELATIONSHIP AND PROSOCIAL BEHAVIOR OF PRESCHOOLERS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.64
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสัมพันธภาพของครูกับเด็กที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ใน 3 มิติ ได้แก่ ด้านการขัดแย้ง ด้านการพึ่งพา และด้านการใกล้ชิด ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย คุณครูประจำชั้น จำนวน 60 คน และเด็กวัยอนุบาล จำนวน 360 คน จาก 60 ห้องเรียน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพของครูกับเด็ก (Student-Teacher Relationship Scale หรือ STRS) และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สัมพันธภาพของครูกับเด็กในมิติด้านการขัดแย้งและด้านการพึ่งพามีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 2. สัมพันธภาพของครูกับเด็กในมิติด้านการใกล้ชิดไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proposes of the research was to study the relationships between teacher-child relationship and prosocial behavior of preschoolers in 3 dimension of conflict, closeness and dependency. The samples were 60 preschool teachers and 360 preschoolers from 60 classrooms of schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Primary Education Service Area Office. The instruments used in this research were Student-Teacher Relationship Scale (STRS) and preschoolers' prosocial behavior assessment form. The data were statistically analyzed using percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s Product-Moment Correlation. The research findings were as follows; 1. The relationship between the conflict and dependency of teacher-child relationship and prosocial behavior of preschoolers were found to be negatively significant at .01 level. 2. The closeness of teacher-child relationship was not significantly related to the prosocial behavior of preschoolers.
Share
COinS