Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบสัมพันธภาพความผูกพันและการจัดการชั้นเรียนของครูอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN ATTACHMENT STYLES AND CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT OF TEACHER WITH PRESCHOOLER IN SCHOOLS OF BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.63
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบสัมพันธภาพความผูกพันและการจัดการชั้นเรียนของครูอนุบาลใน 3 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านการจัดบรรยากาศทางอารมณ์และสังคม ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และด้านการปรับพฤติกรรม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ครูประจำชั้นอนุบาล ในโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร 4 สังกัด ได้แก่ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน (สช.) สำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร (กทม.) และสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา (สกอ.) จำนวน 372 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพความผูกพัน แบบสอบถามการจัดการชั้นเรียน และแบบสังเกตการจัดการชั้นเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ครูอนุบาลส่วนใหญ่มีแบบสัมพันธภาพความผูกพันแบบมั่นคง รองลงมาเป็นแบบสัมพันธภาพความผูกพันแบบวิตกกังวล และแบบสัมพันธภาพความผูกพันแบบออกห่างตามลำดับ 2) การจัดการชั้นเรียนของครูอนุบาลที่มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน รองลงมาคือ ด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศทางอารมณ์และสังคม และด้านการปรับพฤติกรรม ตามลำดับ 3) แบบสัมพันธภาพความผูกพันแบบมั่นคง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลางกับการจัดการชั้นเรียนด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศทางอารมณ์และสังคม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับต่ำกับการจัดการชั้นเรียนด้านการเรียนการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบอยู่ในระดับต่ำกับการจัดการชั้นเรียนด้านการปรับพฤติกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 4) แบบสัมพันธภาพความผูกพันแบบวิตกกังวล มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับต่ำกับการจัดการชั้นเรียนด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศทางอารมณ์และสังคม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับต่ำกับการจัดการชั้นเรียนด้านการเรียนการสอนและด้านการปรับพฤติกรรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 5) แบบสัมพันธภาพความผูกพันแบบออกห่าง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับต่ำกับการจัดการชั้นเรียนด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศทางอารมณ์และสังคม และด้านการจัดการชั้นเรียนด้านการเรียนการสอน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการชั้นเรียนด้านการปรับพฤติกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationships between attachment styles and classroom management of early childhood teachers in three aspects ; social â emotional climate, instructional and behavior modification. The samples of this study were 372 early childhood teachers in schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, the Office of the Private Education Commission, the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and the Office of the Higher Education Commission. The research instruments were a questionnaire of attachment style, a questionnaire of classroom management, and a behavior record of classroom management. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation, Pearsonâs Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient and content analysis. The research findings were as follows ; 1) Most early childhood teachers were found to have a secure attachment style followed by an anxiety attachment style and an avoidance attachment style. 2) Classroom management of early childhood teachers was found to perform the most in instructional management followed by social â emotional climate and behavior modification. 3) A secure attachment style had a positive relationship with The aspect of classroom management on social â emotional climate at the significant level of .01 had a positive relationship with The aspect of classroom management on instructional management at the significant level of .01 and had a negative relationship with The aspect of classroom management on behavior modification at the significant level of .01 4) An anxiety attachment style had a positive relationship with The aspect of classroom management on social â emotional climate at the significant level of .05 had a positive relationship with The aspect of classroom management on instructional management and The aspect of classroom management on behavior modification at the significant level of .01 5) An avoidance attachment style had a positive relationship with The aspect of classroom management on social â emotional climate and The aspect of classroom management on instructional management at the significant level of .01 but not relationship with The aspect of classroom management on behavior modification.
Creative Commons License