Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อความสามารถในการพูดเล่าเรื่องของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING EXPERIENCES IN LANGUAGE ARTS BY USING ART INTEGRATION ON NARRATIVE ABILITY OF KINDERGARTENERS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.61
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อความสามารถในการพูดเล่าเรื่องของเด็กอนุบาลในด้านฉากของเรื่อง การลำดับเหตุการณ์ ปัญหาของเรื่อง และตอนจบของเรื่อง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาโดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการและการจัดประสบการณ์ทางภาษาแบบปกติที่มีต่อความสามารถในการพูดเล่าเรื่องของเด็กอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนอนุบาลศูนย์ปฐมวัยต้นแบบ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาร้อยเอ็ด เขต 1 จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 30 คน ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการพูดเล่าเรื่องของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง เด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการพูดเล่าเรื่องด้านฉากของเรื่อง การลำดับเหตุการณ์ ปัญหาของเรื่อง และตอนจบของเรื่องสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลอง เด็กกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการพูดเล่าเรื่องด้านฉากของเรื่อง การลำดับเหตุการณ์ ปัญหาของเรื่อง และตอนจบของเรื่อง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proposes of the research were to 1) study effects of organizing experiences in language arts using arts integration on narrative ability of kindergarteners in 4 aspects: settings, sequences, initiating events and conclusion 2) compare the effects of organizing experiences in language arts using arts integration on narrative ability between experimental group and control group The samples were 60 kindergarteners at the age of five to six years in academic year 2014 from Anuban Roi-Et school under the Roi-Et Pimary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples were divided into the experimental group and the control group: 30 each.The research duration was 12 weeks. The reseaon tool was the test of narrative ability of kindergarteners. The data was statistically analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the narrative ability mean scores of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of pre-test at .01 level. 2) After the experiment, the narrative ability mean scores of the experimental group was higher than that of the control group at .01 level.
Creative Commons License