Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาครูอนุบาลในการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A NEEDS ASSESSMENT FOR PRESCHOOL TEACHERS DEVELOPMENT IN ORGANIZING FREE PLAY ACTIVITIES IN SCHOOL UNDER OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุไรวาส ปรีดีดิลก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.59
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของครูอนุบาลในการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี 2) เพื่อจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาครูอนุบาลในการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี และด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี 3) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการพัฒนาครูอนุบาลในการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครูประจำชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1-2 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 397 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีของครูอนุบาล แบบสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีของครูอนุบาล และประเด็นคำถามในการประชุมกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และใช้เทคนิค Modified priority needs index (PNImodified) ในการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูอนุบาลมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาตนเองในการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี มีค่า PNImodified = 0.21 2. ครูอนุบาลมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาตนเองในการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี (PNImodified = 0.26) รองลงมา คือ ด้านการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี (PNImodified= 0.17) 3. แนวทางในการพัฒนาครูอนุบาลในการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 6 ประเด็น ดังนี้ 1) การแสวงหาความรู้และฝึกฝนอย่างสม่ำเสมอเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง 2) การปฏิบัติตามแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีที่กำหนดไว้ 3) การจัดสภาพแวดล้อม และการใช้สื่ออุปกรณ์ให้เอื้ออำนวยกับเด็กอย่างถูกต้อง 4) การศึกษาพฤติกรรมเด็กเป็นรายบุคคล 5) การสะท้อนการจัดกิจกรรมเสรี การสะท้อนพฤติกรรมเด็ก และการสะท้อนการจัดกิจกรรมเสรีของตนเอง และ 6) การประสานความร่วมมือกับผู้บริหาร และผู้ปกครอง นอกจากศักยภาพของครูอนุบาลในการพัฒนาตนเองแล้ว ครูอนุบาลยังต้องอาศัยความร่วมมือและความช่วยเหลือจากผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง คือ ผู้บริหาร และศึกษานิเทศก์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the needs for preschool teachers development in organizing free play activities, 2) to prioritize needs for preschool teachers development in organizing free play activities in two aspects; planning preparation and implementation and 3) to propose the approaches for preschool teachers development in organizing free play activities. The sample was 397 preschool teachers in school under office of the basic education commission. Research instruments were; observation form, questionnaire form and a questioning approach for focus group technique. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, content analysis and setting priority in terms of needs using Modified priority needs index (PNImodified) The findings were as follows; 1. Preschool teachers needed to be trained in organizing free play activities PNImodified =0.21 2. Preschool teachers needed to be trained in organizing free play activities Implementation (PNImodified = 0.26) at the most, followed is Planning preparation (PNImodified = 0.17) 3. The strategies for preschool teachers development in organizing free play activities is Learning and applying to develop ourselves, a implementation followed preparing lesson plan in organizing free play activities, a creating environment the classroom and the use of instructional media for children properly, a study of each children's development, a reflection for organizing free play activities, children's behaviour, teacher's self and a coordination with administrators and parents. Except potential for development. Teachers also need the cooperation of those involved administrator and education officer.
Share
COinS