Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางสำหรับครูในการจัดการเล่นนอกห้องเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A PROPOSED GUIDELINE FOR TEACHERS IN ORGANIZING OUTDOOR PLAY FOR PRESCHOOLERS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.55
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของครูในการจัดการเล่นนอกห้องเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล 2) เพื่อจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นของครูในการจัดการเล่นนอกห้องเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล 3) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการสนับสนุนครูในการจัดการเล่นนอกห้องเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากร ครูอนุบาลในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 397คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแนวคำถามในการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที ด้วยวิธีการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ (Paired – Samples T-Test) และใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของการปฏิบัติในการจัดการเล่นนอกห้องเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลทั้งสภาพที่เป็นจริงและสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทุกด้าน คือ ด้านการวางแผน ได้แก่ การจัดสรรเวลา การจัดพื้นที่ และการจัดสื่อ อุปกรณ์ ด้านการจัดการเล่น คือ การส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านร่างกาย การส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านสังคม อารมณ์ และจิตใจ และการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านสติปัญญา ด้านบทบาทครู ได้แก่ การมีส่วนร่วม การเป็นผู้สนับสนุน และการให้ความช่วยเหลือ แสดงว่าครูอนุบาลมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดการเล่นนอกห้องเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลทุกด้าน 2. ด้านที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด คือ การวางแผน รองลงมาคือการจัดการเล่น และบทบาทครู ตามลำดับ โดยด้านการวางแผน พบว่า การจัดพื้นที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด ด้านการจัดการเล่น พบว่า การส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านสติปัญญามีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด ด้านบทบาทครู พบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมและการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนมีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด 3. แนวทางการส่งเสริมครูในการจัดการเล่นนอกห้องเรียนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ที่สำคัญที่สุดของแต่ละด้าน ดังนี้ ด้านการวางแผน ได้แก่ การสร้างแรงจูงใจให้ครูเห็นความสำคัญของพื้นที่นอกห้องเรียน ด้านการจัดการเล่น ได้แก่ การให้ความรู้ครูเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเล่นที่บูรณาการพัฒนาการทั้ง 4 ด้าน ด้านบทบาทครู ได้แก่ การสร้างความตระหนักให้แก่ครูเกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการมีส่วนร่วมและการสนับสนุนการเล่นและเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียนของเด็กให้แก่ครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to study the need of teachers organizing outdoor play for preschoolers, 2) to prioritize organizing outdoor play for preschoolers by teachers, and 3) to propose the approach in supporting teachers in organizing outdoor play for preschoolers. The sample was 397 preschool teachers in school under the office of the basic education commission from every region in Thailand. Research instruments were questionnaire and focus group. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and paired-samples t-test. Additionally, Modified Priority Needs Index and content analysis were also utilized. The results were as follows; 1. The mean scores of the performance for teachers organizing outdoor play for preschoolers competency in reality were significantly different from the mean scores of it should be at .01 in all aspects as follows; planning aspect included time, space and material management. Play organizing aspect included playing which foster physical, socio-emotional and cognitive improvement. Teachers’ role aspect included teachers’ role as participant, supporter and helper. That means the preschool teachers needs to develop organizing outdoor play and learning activity for preschool in all aspect 2. The most critical needs was planning, followed by play organizing and teachers’ role. The most critical needs in planning was outdoor space management. The most critical needs in play organizing was playing which promoting cognitive development. The most critical needs in teachers’ role were teachers’ role as participant and supporter. 3. The important guideline for teacher in organizing outdoor play for preschoolers in each aspect are: planning aspect, motivating teachers to recognize the value of outdoor space. In organizing outdoor play aspect, educating teachers about organizing integration play. In teachers’ role aspect, creating awareness of teachers’ role in participant and supporter children in outdoor play.
Creative Commons License