Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวประสบการณ์การอ่านแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A DEVELOPMENT OF THE REMEDIAL TEACHING PROCESS BASED ON SCAFFOLDED READING EXPERIENCE ON READING COMPREHENSION ABILITY OF FIRST GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Second Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.53
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวประสบการณ์การอ่านแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวประสบการณ์การอ่านแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ที่ผ่านการคัดกรองและตอบรับเข้าร่วมในการวิจัยด้วยความสมัครใจ จำนวน 13 คน ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 13 สัปดาห์ การดำเนินการวิจัยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบศึกษากลุ่มเดียววัดสองครั้ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ผลการพัฒนากระบวนการสอนซ่อมเสริมตามแนวประสบการณ์การอ่านแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบ 5 ประการ ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยขั้นการวินิจฉัยปัญหาการอ่าน ขั้นการสอน และขั้นการประเมินผล และการประเมินผล 2. ผลของการใช้กระบวนการสอนซ่อมเสริมฯ คือ หลังการทดลองค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านเพื่อความเข้าใจของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the remedial teaching process based on scaffolding reading experience on reading comprehension ability of first grade students, and 2) to study the effectiveness of the development remedial teaching process based on scaffolding reading experience on reading comprehension ability of first grade students. The samples were 13 first grade students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration Elementary School, whose screening test results were certified that they should be remedial and agreed to participate in this research. Research duration were 13 weeks. The research design was one-group pretest-posttest. The data were collected by using a reading comprehension ability test. Percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test for dependence were applied to analyze the results of the study. The research findings were as follows: 1. The results of developed remedial teaching process based on scaffolding reading experience consisted of five components such as principles, objectives, contents, teaching processes such as diagnose reading step; teaching steps; and assessment step, and evaluation. 2. The result of this development process was that after the experiment, the scores of reading comprehension ability were statistically higher than those of at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License