Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING NON - FORMAL EDUCATION ACTIVITIES ON CRITICAL THINKING OF YOUTHS IN YOUTH CENTERS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนัสวาสน์ โกวิทยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.50
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการคิดวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชน (2) เพื่อพัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชน (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชน (4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารญาณของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาระดับการคิดวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชน คือ เยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนที่มีอายุ 15-25 ปี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรม แบบวัดระดับการคิดวิจารณญาณ แบบวัดความรู้ด้านการคิดวิจารณญาณ แบบวัดทัศนคติด้านการคิดวิจารณญาณ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการคิดวิจารณญาณ แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารญาณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับการคิดวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด 2. ผลของการพัฒนาแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณของเยาวชนในศูนย์เยาวชนมีความเหมาะสม สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์และสามารถส่งเสริมให้เยาวชนมีการคิดวิจารณญาณ โดยมีรายละเอียดของกิจกรรมประกอบด้วยระยะเวลา กิจกรรม วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหาสาระการเรียนรู้ ขั้นตอนการจัดกิจกรรม สื่อ และการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรม ที่ใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย 3.(1) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยของระดับการคิดวิจารณญาณในระดับมากและสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ด้านการคิดวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการคิดวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (4) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยทัศนคติด้านการคิดวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. กลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to study the youths' critical thinking level in youth centers 2) to develop non-formal education activity plans on critical thinking of youths in youth centers. 3) to compare the result of non-formal education activities on critical thinking of youths in youth centers 4) to study the participants’ satisfaction towards non-formal education activities on critical thinking of youths in youth centers. The subjects were youths' age between 15 to 25 years old in youth centers. The research instruments were activity plans, critical thinking test | a knowledge test | an attitude test, behavior test on critical thinking and satisfaction of the non - formal education activities on critical thinking of youths in youth centers . The research finding were as follows: 1. Mean scores in critical thinking level of youths in youth centers were the lowest level 2. The results from developing the non-formal activity plans on critical thinking of youths in youth centers relevant to the objective of this study to enhance critical thinking of youths. The non-formal activities on critical thinking of youths in youth centers consisted of learning period, learning activities, objective, contents, activity process, media and learning evaluation. 3. 1) The scores of the experimental group's critical thinking level was high and higher than the prior experimentation with statistical significance at level of .05. 2) The scores of the knowledge of the critical thinking after the experimentation increased higher with statistical significance at level of .05. 3) The scores of critical thinking behavior after the experimentation increased higher with statistical significance at level of .05 4) The scores of critical attitude after the experimentation increased higher with statistical significance at level of .05 4. The experimental group scored the satisfaction of the non-formal education activities on critical thinking of youths in youth centers in hight level.
Creative Commons License