Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาครูการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานนอกระบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED GUIDELINES FOR NON-FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATION TEACHER DEVELOPMENT IN LEARNING PROCESS MANAGEMENT BASED ON NON-FORMAL BASIC EDUCATION CURRICULUM
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.48
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของครูการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานนอกระบบ 2) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาครูการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานนอกระบบ ประชากร คือ ครู ผู้บริหาร นักศึกษาศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยทั่วประเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ครู ผู้บริหาร นักศึกษาศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 350 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน และผู้บริหารระดับสูง นักวิชาการหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสังกัดสำนักงานการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยและกระทรวงศึกษาธิการในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยการสุ่มตัวแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของครูการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานนอกระบบ และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของครูการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานนอกระบบใน 4 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านองค์ความรู้ ด้านทักษะ ด้านทัศนคติ และด้านคุณลักษณะที่ดี พบว่า สภาพปัญหาทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ซึ่งสภาพปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ด้านองค์ความรู้โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.08 และปัญหาที่พบน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านทัศนคติ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.87 และความต้องการทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งความต้องการที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ด้านองค์ความรู้ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.65 และความต้องการที่พบน้อยที่สุด คือ ด้านทัศนคติ โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.51 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาครูการศึกษานอกระบบและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัยด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานนอกระบบ ประกอบด้วยแนวทาง 4 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านองค์ความรู้ พัฒนาให้ครูมีความรู้อย่างถ่องแท้ในรายวิชาพื้นฐาน ส่งเสริมให้ครูมีความเข้าใจในเรื่องกระบวนการในการแสวงหาความรู้ด้านต่างๆ เป็นต้น ด้านทักษะ พัฒนาให้ครูมีความเข้าใจในการสร้างและพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่มีความเหมาะสมกับตัวผู้เรียน อบรมเทคนิคการจัดการเรียนสอนสำหรับผู้ใหญ่ เป็นต้น ด้านทัศนคติ สร้างความเข้าใจในหน้าที่และบทบาทของครู ส่งเสริมให้ครูเข้าใจและยอมรับความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลของผู้เรียน เป็นต้น และด้านคุณลักษณะที่ดี ควรกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ของครูในแต่ละสถานศึกษา ส่งเสริมให้มีความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และมีเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่องตลอดชีวิต เป็นต้น เพื่อพัฒนาครูให้มีคุณภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research aims to 1) study problems and needs of non-formal and informal education teachers regarding the learning process management within the Basic Non-formal Education Curriculum; and 2) offer development guidelines for non-formal and informal education teachers with regard to the management of learning process within the Basic Non-formal Education Curriculum. The population in this study consisted of teachers, administrators and students of non-formal and informal education centers across the country. As for the sample group, the researcher used multi-stage sampling to select 350 teachers, administrators and students of non-formal and informal education centers in Bangkok, while purposive sampling was employed to select executive administrators, scholars or experts of the Office of Non-formal and Informal Education Center in Bangkok. The research instruments included a questionnaire, an interview question from concerning problems and needs of non-formal and informal education teachers regarding the learning process management within the Basic Non-formal Education Curriculum, and a focus group discussion. The results were as follows: 1) The problems and needs of non-formal and informal education teachers on the subject of learning process management within the Basic Non-formal Education Curriculum can be divided into 4 aspects: knowledge, skills, attitudes and good characteristics. The problems in these aspects were rated at the moderate level. The knowledge was the main problem with the highest mean score of 3.08, while the attitude was reported the lowest mean score of 2.87. In addition, the needs in these aspects were found at the high level. The needs of knowledge was reported at the highest mean score of 3.65; and the needs of attitude was at the lowest mean score of 3.51. 2) The developed guidelines included four aspects: knowledge, skills, attitudes and good characteristics. Regarding to the knowledge, the teachers should be trained to acquire profound knowledge of the basic subjects and given the opportunities to develop an understanding of the learning process in different fields. In terms of the skills, teachers should be helped to understand how to construct and develop curricula that serve learners’ needs. For example, there should be trainings on techniques in learning management for adults. Concerning the attitudes, teachers should be encouraged to gain a full understanding about their roles and responsibilities as teachers. For instance, teachers should understand and accept individual differences in students. In the good characteristics, the expected characteristics of teachers in each educational institution should be provided. For example, creativity and lifelong learning should be promoted among teachers in order to help them to better manage the learning process of their learners.
Creative Commons License