Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการปฏิบัติงานของแรงงานไทยสำหรับสถานประกอบการภาคอุตสาหกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A LIFELONG EDUCATION MANAGEMENT MODEL TO DELVELOPWORK SKILLS OF THAI WORKFORCE FOR MANUFACTURING WORKPLACE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรัตน์ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
สารีพันธุ์ ศุภวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.45
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ทักษะการปฏิบัติงานของแรงงานไทยสำหรับสถานประกอบการภาคอุตสาหกรรม 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการปฏิบัติงานของแรงงานไทยสำหรับสถานประกอบการภาคอุตสาหกรรม และ3) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการปฏิบัติงานของแรงงานไทยสำหรับสถานประกอบการภาคอุตสาหกรรม ผู้วิจัยได้นำรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตที่พัฒนาตามขั้นตอน Field บูรณาการแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองร่วมกับแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ทักษะการปฏิบัติงานของแรงงานไทย พบว่าทักษะการปฏิบัติงานที่แรงงานในสถานประกอบการภาคอุตสาหกรรมมีความต้องการเรียนรู้ในระดับมากที่สุด 3 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ทักษะด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีและคอมพิวเตอร์,ทักษะด้านความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน, และทักษะด้านการสื่อสารในองค์กร 2)ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต พบว่า แรงงานไทยในสถานประกอบการภาคอุตสาหกรรมมีทักษะการปฏิบัติงานสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1.ความรู้ 2.ทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน และ 3.ระดับการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง 3)ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยสนับสนุน คือ ความสนใจใฝ่รู้ของผู้เรียน บทบาทของผู้สอน สื่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และการนิเทศฝึกปฏิบัติ ส่วนปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ประกอบด้วย ระยะเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรม สถานที่ในการจัดกิจกรรม ความพร้อมของอุปกรณ์และระบบเครือข่าย และความพร้อมในการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to: 1) analyze and synthesize Thai workforce skills at the manufacturing workplace, 2) develop the lifelong education management model in order to improve Thai workforce skills, and 3) study the factors that affect the lifelong education management model in order to improve Thai workforce skills. The results of the research were as followings: 1.The results of the analysis and synthesis of Thai workforce skills revealed the 3 highest scores of work skills required for the manufacturing workplace: the usage of computer and technology skills, the safety operation skills, and the intra-organization communication skills. 2.The results showed that Thai workforce were increased at the statistical significance level of 0.5 in the three aspects, which included knowledge, work skills, and the self-directed learning levels. 3.The supportive factors included enthusiastic learners, roles of the instructors, self-directed learning media, and supervision of the practices. The obstacle factors of the application of the model included available time of learners participation, activity place arrangement, learners readiness to access to the network system, and learners readiness.
Share
COinS