Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการใช้ชีวิตอย่างพอเพียงสำหรับชุมชนเกษตรกรรมในเขตพื้นที่สูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL TO PROMOTE LIFELONG EDUCATION ON SUFFICIENT LIVING FOR HIGHLAND AGRICULTURE-BASED COMMUNITIES
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ยิ่ง กีรติบูรณะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.44
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาชุมชนต้นแบบการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการใช้ชีวิตอย่างพอเพียงสำหรับชุมชนเกษตรกรรมในเขตพื้นที่สูง 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการใช้ชีวิตอย่างพอเพียงสำหรับชุมชนเกษตรกรรมในเขตพื้นที่สูง 3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไข รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการใช้ชีวิตอย่างพอเพียงสำหรับชุมชนเกษตรกรรมในเขตพื้นที่สูงและ 4) นำเสนอแนวการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตเพื่อการใช้ชีวิตอย่างพอเพียงสำหรับชุมชนเกษตรกรรมในเขตพื้นที่สูง การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยคุณภาพโดยศึกษากับชุมชนในเขตพื้นที่สูงที่รับการคัดเลือกเป็นหมู่บ้านพอเพียงในภาคเหนือ ของคณะอนุกรรมการขับเคลื่อนเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงกรมพัฒนาชุมชน กระทรวงมหาดไทยจำนวน 10 ชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ชุมชนต้นแบบมีการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตโดยมีองค์ประกอบดังนี้ บริบทของชุมชน กระบวนการที่ส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต องค์ประกอบของการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต กิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต วิธีการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต ปัจจัยในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตและเงื่อนไขในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต 2. รูปแบบการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตมีองค์ประกอบ 8 ประการดังนี้ 1)บริบทของชุมชนได้แก่ สภาพทั่วไปของชุมชน สภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชน ประเพณีและวัฒนธรรม วิถีชีวิต 2)กระบวนการที่ส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตได้แก่ การสร้างความตระหนัก การมีส่วนร่วม การวางแผน การดำเนินการ การติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน 3)องค์ประกอบของการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต ได้แก่ องค์ความรู้ที่สืบทอดกันมา ผู้นำที่เข้มแข็งประเพณีและความเชื่อ เครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติที่สมบูรณ์ วิถีการดำเนินชีวิต 4)กิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตได้แก่ การทำเกษตรแบบผสมผสานและการทำไร่หมุนเวียน การแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์ทางการเกษตร การส่งเสริมประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมและการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ 5)วิธีการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตได้แก่ การเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น การเรียนรู้จากปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นการเรียนรู้จากหลักสูตรการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน การเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติ การศึกษาแหล่งเรียนรู้ การฝึกอบรม การศึกษาจากสื่อต่างๆและ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 6)ปัจจัยในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตได้แก่ การมีจิตสำนึกที่ดี การปฏิบัติตามกฎ ระเบียบของชุมชน การรักษาประเพณีอย่างเคร่งครัด ความสามัคคี การดำรงชีวิตอย่างพอเพียง 7)เงื่อนไขในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตได้แก่ การเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ความรับผิดชอบและการจัดสรรทรัพยากรอย่างเท่าเทียม 8)การใช้ชีวิตอย่างพอเพียง ได้แก่ กิจกรรมพอเพียงด้านเกษตรกรรม กิจกรรมพอเพียงการใช้ผลิตผลทางการเกษตร กิจกรรมพอเพียง การอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติสิ่งแวดล้อมกิจกรรมพอเพียง 3. ปัจจัยการนำรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตไปใช้ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล ด้านงบประมาณหรือเงิน ด้านสื่อและวัสดุ ด้านการจัดการ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วม และด้านการจำนวนสมาชิกในชุมชน เงื่อนไขการนำรูปแบบการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตไปใช้ ได้แก่การจัดทำแผนงาน แผนชุมชน การสนับสนุนงบประมาณ การให้ทุกส่วนของสังคมตั้งแต่ ครอบครัว ชุมชน สังคม หน่วยงานรัฐ และเอกชนตระหนักและเห็นความสำคัญ การประสานความร่วมมือ การมีระบบการจัดการศึกษา 4.แนวทางการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตทั้งสามรูปแบบการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน การศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย การส่งเสริมศึกษาเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง การส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนบทบาทของคนในชุมชน การพัฒนาแหล่งการเรียนรู้ การมีบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ตลอดเวลา การพัฒนารูปแบบและหลักสูตรการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต การมีกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายอย่างต่อเนื่องตลอดเวลา การวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ในชุมชน การมีหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบหลัก การประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง และการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมให้เอื้อต่อการส่งเสริมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were as followings : 1) to study the typical communities that promote lifelong education on sufficiency living for highland agriculture-based communities, 2) develop the model to uphold the lifelong education on sufficient living for highland agriculture-based community, 3) analyze the cases and conditions on sufficient living for highland agriculture-based community, 4) present the guidelines to promote lifelong education on sufficient living for highland agriculture-based communities. The research was a qualitative research to study the 10 selected sufficient communities located in the highland northern part of Thailand. This selection was made by the Sufficient Economy Driving Subcommittee, Community Development Department, Ministry of Interior. The results of the research revealed that :1) The typical communities that promote lifelong education consist of several factors which were context of the communities, processes that promote lifelong education, factors of the lifelong education, activities to promote lifelong education, and factors and conditions to promote lifelong education. 2) The models to promote lifelong educations were as followings: 2.1) contexts of the communities which were geographical location of the communities, environment of the communities, traditions and culture, ways of living, 2.2) processes to promote lifelong education which were creations of awareness, participation, planning, implementation and follow-up, 2.3) factors of lifelong educations which were successive ingenuity, charismatic and dependable leader, traditions and faith, education network, abundant natural resources and ways of living, 2.4) activities to promote lifelong education which were integrated farming | rotational farming | processing of agricultural products | promotion of traditions and culture ,and natural resources conservation, 2.5) methods to promote lifelong education which were learning from local curriculum, learning from intellectual peasant and local knowledge | learning from non– formal education curriculum | learning from practices | educational sources, training | learning from various medias ,and exchange of knowledge, 2.6) factors to promote lifelong education which are moral sense, adherence to the community rules and discipline, strict maintenance of tradition, rapport, and sufficient living, 2.7)conditions in promoting lifelong education which were learning-based organization, responsibilities and equal resources allocation, 2.8) sufficient living, e.g., activities to promote sufficient agriculture, activities for sufficient usage of agricultural products, activities to support natural resources conservation, activities to support sufficient tradition and culture. 3) The factors concerning the application of model to promote lifelong education were as followings: 3.1) human resources from external entity 3.2) financial support, 3.3) medias and materials, 3.4) management, 3.5) participation, 3.6) number of people in the community, 3.7) conditions to apply the model to promote lifelong education, e.g., writing the implementation plan, community plan, financial support, emphasis from all relevant entities, for example; family, community, society, public and private organization, coordination, education administration. 4) The guidelines to promote lifelong education were as followings: 4.1) promotion of a lifelong education models, e.g. | non-formal education | formal education, informal education, 4.2) support on continuity of self study, 4.3) support on participation of the people in the community, 4.4) development of educational sources, 4.5) support on continuous learning, 4.6) development of lifelong education model and curriculum, 4.7) activities to support continuous and diversify education, 4.8) analysis and synthesis of community knowledge, 4.9) accountable entity, 4.10) evaluation according to actual outcome, 4.11) improvement of the environment that support lifelong education.
Share
COinS