Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนสำหรับแรงงานไทยด้านบัญชี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A NON-FORMAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT MODEL OF READINESS PREPARATION OF THAI WORKFORCE IN ACCOUNTING FOR THE ASEAN COMMUNITY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
วิกร ตัณฑวุฑโฒ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.40
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับแรงงานไทยด้านบัญชีในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับแรงงานไทยด้านบัญชีในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับแรงงานไทยด้านบัญชีในการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่ใช้การบรรยายสภาพการณ์ ที่เกิดขึ้น โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสาร การศึกษากรณีตัวอย่างการจัดการศึกษาทางด้านบัญชีที่ดี และการเก็บข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษาแก่แรงงานไทยด้านบัญชี โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่คัดเลือกแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 20 คน นอกจากนี้ยังมีผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 13 ท่าน เข้าร่วมการสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อตรวจสอบรูปแบบที่ร่างไว้และพิจารณาปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. การจัดการศึกษาประกอบด้วย 1.1 นโยบายการจัดการศึกษา ที่สนับสนุนการพัฒนา และยกระดับความสามารถของแรงงานให้เทียบเท่ามาตราฐานสากล 1.2 สภาพของแรงงานไทยด้านบัญชีในปัจจุบัน ที่ต้องได้รับการพัฒนาความอย่างรู้ต่อเนื่อง เพื่อให้สามารถเทียบเท่ามาตรฐานทางบัญชีระหว่างประเทศ 1.3 สภาพคุณลักษณะของแรงงานที่มีความพร้อม ตามข้อตกลงร่วมของอาเซียนได้แก่ วุฒิการศึกษา ใบอนุญาต ประสบการณ์ การพัฒนาความรู้ต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพ การรับรองด้านจรรยาบรรณ และคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยความรู้ทางวิชาชีพ ความรู้ที่เฉพาะทาง ทักษะทางวิชาชีพ ทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ และทักษะการเรียนรู้ และ 1.4 แนวทางการจัดการศึกษา ประกอบด้วยหลักสูตร คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ เนื้อหา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและการประเมินผล 2. รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 1) นโยบาย แบ่งเป็น 4 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับประชาคมอาเซียน ระดับประเทศ ระดับสภาวิชาชีพบัญชี และระดับองค์กรและหน่วยงาน ที่สอดคล้องกันในการยกระดับแรงงานไทยด้านบัญชี 2) กระบวนการของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 2.1) การประเมินความต้องการ โดยระบุอาชีพ ระบุความรู้พื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์การปฏิบัติงาน ตรวจสอบภาระงาน และประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น 2.2) การวางแผน โดยกำหนดผลลัพธ์ที่คาดหวัง จัดลำดับงานและเลือกเนื้อหา และเลือกวิธีการเรียนรู้ 2.3) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะ โดยกำหนดจุดประสงค์ มาตรฐานการวัดผล 2.4) การเตรียมการ โดยจัดทำแบบทดสอบ คู่มือ และสื่อ และตรวจสอบและปรับปรุง 2.5) การดำเนินการแบบมีพี่เลี้ยง โดยจัดกลุ่ม ระบุปัญหา ทำกระบวนการ นำสู่ปฏิบัติ สรุปผล 2.6) การประเมินผลและรายงานผล และ 3) คุณลักษณะแรงงานไทยด้านบัญชีที่มีความพร้อมได้แก่การมีคุณสมบัติตามข้อตกลงร่วมของอาเซียนและมีคุณลักษณะทางวิชาชีพบัญชี ได้แก่ความรอบรู้ เท่าทัน ความรู้ที่เฉพาะเจาะจง ทักษะทางวิชาชีพบัญชี ทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน ทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ และทักษะการเรียนรู้ 3. ปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่ส่งผลต่อการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ พบว่าปัจจัยในการนำไปใช้ได้แก่ 1) นโยบาย 2) เนื้อหาสาระ3) อุปกรณ์ 4) แรงจูงใจ 5) การมีส่วนร่วมของทุกภาคส่วน 6) การพัฒนาความรู้ต่อเนื่องทางวิชาชีพบัญชี และเงื่อนไขในการนำรูปแบบใช้ ได้แก่ ความตระหนักของผู้เรียน การดำเนินการเป็นลำดับขั้นตอน ผู้สอน และการติดตามและประเมินอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to: 1. analyze and synthesize education management of readiness preparation of Thai workforce in accounting for the ASEAN Community; 2. develop a non-formal education management model of readiness preparation of Thai workforce in accounting for the ASEAN Community; and 3. study the factors and conditions in implementing a non-formal education management model of readiness preparation of Thai workforce in accounting for the ASEAN Community. The study was a qualitative research to describe the relevant circumstances by using the content study, case study concerning best practices in education management on accounting, and in-depth interviews with 20 purposive selected samples as key informants. Besides, 13 experts were also participated in the focus group discussions to review the drafted model and consider factors and conditions in implementing the model. The results of the research were as followings: 1. Education management consisted of: 1.1 policies that supported the development and enhancement of the competence of the workforce to meet the international standards; 1.2 Thai workforce in accounting that needed continuity professional development in order to be comparable with the international accounting standards; 1.3 the attributes inherent in the readiness of workforce in accounting in accordance with the ASEAN Mutual Recognition Arrangement which consisted of educational background, career licenses, experiences, continuing professional development, and accreditation of ethics, and professional qualifications which consisted of accounting knowledge, specialized knowledge, professional skills, English skills, and learning skills; 1.4 education management which consisted of curriculum, qualifications as required | contents, learning activities, and evaluation. 2. A non-formal education management model consisted of: 1) the 4 policies levels, namely ASEAN Community level, national level | Federation of Accounting Professions level | and workplace and organizations level; 2) the 6 steps of the processes of the model which consisted of 2.1 needs assesments by identifying the occupation, prerequisite knowledge, analyzing current performances, examining future tasks, and assessing essential needs; 2.2 planning by determining expected outcomes, prioritizing tasks, and selecting content and learning methods; 2.3 developing a competency based curriculum by setting objectives and assessment criteria; 2.4 preparation by making tests, teaching manuals and learning materials and medias, and examining and adjusting them; 2.5 implementation with coaching by arranging groups, identifying problems, organizing processes, implementing and making conclusion; 2.6 evaluation and report; 3) The qualifications of readiness of Thai workforce in accounting consisted of the qualifications according to ASEAN Mutual Recognition Arrangement, and qualifications in accounting profession skills which were up to date knowledge, specialized knowledge, accounting profession skills, working skills, English skills, and learning skills. 3. The factors and conditions in implementing the model were: 1) policies 2) learning content 3) learning materials 4) motivation 5) participation from all relevant entities 6) development of the continuity of learning in accounting profession and the conditions of model implementation which were awareness of learners, sequential processes, instructor, and the ongoing follow-up and evaluation.
Share
COinS