Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของวิธีการวัดที่มีต่อผลการวัดสุขภาพจิตที่มาจากการตอบตามความพึงปรารถนาของสังคม : การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคซีอียูแอลและเทคนิคซีอีเอ็มแอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMPARISON OF EFFECTS OF MEASUREMENT METHODS ON MENTAL HEALTH SCALE DERIVED FROM SOCIAL DESIRABILITY RESPONSES : AN APPLICATION OF CEUL AND CEML
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.29
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของแบบวัดสุขภาพจิตแบบองค์รวมและเฉพาะด้าน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของวิธีการวัด(method effect) ที่มีต่อผลการวัดสุขภาพจิตที่มาจากการตอบตามความพึงปรารถนาของสังคมแบบองค์รวมและแบบเฉพาะด้าน โดยเทคนิค (CEUL) 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของวิธีการวัด(method effect)ที่มีต่อผลการวัดสุขภาพจิตที่มาจากการตอบตามความพึงปรารถนาของสังคมแบบองค์รวมและแบบเฉพาะด้าน โดยใช้เทคนิค (CEML) 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบอิทธิพลของวิธีการวัด (method effect) ที่มีต่อผลการวัดสุขภาพจิตที่มาจากการตอบตามความพึงปรารถนาของสังคมโดยใช้เทคนิค CEML และ CEUL กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในสังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,100 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดสุขภาพจิต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของแบบวัดสุขภาพจิตแบบเฉพาะด้านมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มากกว่าแบบองค์รวม (ไค-สแควร์ = 1123.95, df = 84,GFI = 0.88, AGFI =0.83, SRMR =0.076, RMSEA = 0.11) (2) การตรวจสอบอิทธิพลที่เกิดจากการวัด (method effect) ที่มีต่อผลการวัดสุขภาพจิตที่มาจากการตอบตามความพึงปรารถนาของสังคมโดยใช้เทคนิค CEUL พบว่าการวิเคราะห์แบบองค์รวมมีความเหมาะสมมากกว่าแบบเฉพาะด้าน (ไค-สแควร์ =766.88, df =76,CFI = 0.94,NNFI =0.92,RMSEA = 0.091) (3) การตรวจสอบอิทธิพลที่เกิดจากการวัด (method effect ) ที่มีต่อผลการวัดสุขภาพจิตที่มาจากการตอบตามความพึงปรารถนาของสังคมโดยใช้เทคนิค CEML พบว่าการวิเคราะห์แบบเฉพาะด้านมีความเหมาะสมมากกว่าแบบองค์รวม (ไค-สแควร์ = 1454.92, df=106, CFI = 0.89, NNFI = 0.86, RMSEA = 0.11) (4) ในการตรวจสอบอิทธิพลที่เกิดจากวิธีการวัด (method effect ) ที่มีต่อผลการวัดสุขภาพจิตที่มาจากการตอบตามความพึงปรารถนาของสังคม พบว่าเทคนิค CEUL มีความเหมาะสมมากกว่าเทคนิค CEML
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was 1) to compare of analyzed by confirmatory factor analysis in holistic model and domain-specific model on mental health scale, 2) to compare of method effects between holistic model and domain-specific model of mental health scale derived from social desirability responses analyzed by controlling for the effects of an unmeasured latent methods factor (CEUL) techniques, and 3) to compare of method effects between holistic model and domain-specific model of mental health scale derived from social desirability responses analyzed by controlling for the effects of a directly measured latent methods factor (CEML) techniques. 4) to compare of examination method effects of mental health scale derived from social desirability responses analyzed by CEUL techniques and CEML techniques. The sample consisted of 1,100 high school students under the basic education commission, Bangkok. The research instrument was a mental health scale. Data were analyzed by confirmatory factor analysis. The research results were as follows: (1) the confirmatory factor analyzed domain-specific model more inventory were fit to the empirical data than holistic model respectively at the .01 significant level; (chi- square = 1123.95, df = 84, GFI = 0.88, AGFI = 0.83, SRMR =0.076, RMSEA = 0.11). (2) Analyzed results was holistic model of mental health scale derived from social desirability responses more suitable than domain-specific model by CEUL techniques; (chi- square = 766.88, df = 76, CFI = 0.94, NNFI =0.92, RMSEA = 0.091). (3) Analyzed results was domain-specific model of mental health scale derived from social desirability responses more suitable than holistic model by CEML techniques; (chi- square = 1454.92, df = 106, CFI = 0.89, NNFI = 0.86, RMSEA = 0.11) (4) In examination effects of measurement method of mental health scale derived from social desirability responses by CEUL technique more suitable than CEML technique.
Creative Commons License