Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างเสริมการรู้จักตนเองเพื่อการพัฒนาตนเองของนักเรียนโดยใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบและการประเมินแบบชื่นชม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ENHANCING SELF-KNOWING FOR STUDENTS' SELF DEVELOPMENT BY USING APPRECIATIVE INQUIRY AND ASSESSMENT PROCESSES
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฏฐภรณ์ หลาวทอง
Second Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.24
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างแบบวัดการรู้จักตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (2) สร้างกระบวนการสืบสอบและการประเมินแบบชื่นชมในการสร้างเสริมการรู้จักตนเองเพื่อการพัฒนาตนเองของนักเรียน และ (3) ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบและการประเมินแบบชื่นชมในการสร้างเสริมการรู้จักตนเองเพื่อการพัฒนาตนเองของนักเรียน วิธีการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อแรกทำการสร้างแบบวัดการรู้จักตนเอง และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบวัดด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และการแนะแนว จำนวน 9 คน ด้านความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายในตามสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างโดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น รวม 1,626 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน 4 ภูมิภาคทั่วประเทศ ทำการแบ่งตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มแบบสุ่ม กลุ่มแรกจำนวน 813 คนวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (EFA) กลุ่มสองจำนวน 813 คนวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) ด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL วิธีการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 2 ใช้การศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารการศึกษา ศึกษานิเทศก์ และครูประจำชั้นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 5 คน ทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ยกร่างกระบวนการ แผนการจัดกิจกรรม และตรวจสอบความเหมาะสม โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และการแนะแนว จำนวน 9 คน ส่วนวิธีการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 3 เป็นการทดลองใช้กระบวนการกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 18 คน และให้นักเรียนเขียนบันทึกประจำวัน (Diary) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติเชิงบรรยาย การนำเสนอในรูปแบบตารางและแผนภาพประกอบคำบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ผลการสร้างและพัฒนาแบบวัดการรู้จักตนเองเพื่อการพัฒนาตนเองของนักเรียน พบว่า การรู้จักตนเองมี 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านการสนใจใฝ่เรียนรู้ (HOW) 2) องค์ประกอบด้านการเห็นคุณค่าในตน (VAL) 3) องค์ประกอบด้านการมีเป้าหมาย (GOL) 4) องค์ประกอบด้านพลังใจจากด้านครอบครัว (FAM) 5) องค์ประกอบด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถ (ABI) 6) องค์ประกอบด้านการสนับสนุนจากสังคม (SOC) และ 7) องค์ประกอบด้านการเข้าใจผู้อื่นและจัดการอารมณ์ตนเอง (EMO) แบบวัดการรู้จักตนเองที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นแบบมาตรประมาณค่า (rating scale) 5 ระดับ จำนวน 29 ข้อ มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยค่า IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.667-1.00 มีค่าความเที่ยงรายด้านและโดยรวมอยู่ระหว่าง 0.702- 0.930 และมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจและการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน โดยโมเดลองค์ประกอบ 7 ด้านและโมเดลการรู้จักตนเองมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (X2 = 15.374 df = 9, p = .081, X2/df = 1.708, CFI = 0.997, NFI = 0.993, GFI = 0.995, AGFI = 0.983 และ RMSEA = 0.029) (2) กระบวนการสืบสอบและประเมินแบบชื่นชมประกอบด้วย 7 ระยะ 13 กิจกรรมหลัก ใช้เวลารวม 6 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที แต่เน้นให้นักเรียนไปปฏิบัติด้วยตนเองเป็นระยะเวลา 3 สัปดาห์ โดยติดตามความก้าวหน้าจากบันทึกประจำวัน (Diary) และให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับเชิงบวกทุกวัน (3) หลังใช้กระบวนการสืบสอบและการประเมินแบบชื่นชมนักเรียนมีการรู้จักตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนใช้กระบวนการฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีขนาดอิทธิพล (effect size) เท่ากับ 0.818
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to (1) create a student self-knowing scale for junior high school student (2) create an appreciative inquiry and assessment processes in order to enhancing student self-knowing for self-development (3) study the results of appreciative inquiry and assessment processes to enhance student for self-development. The research methodology in accordance with the first purpose was created the self-knowing scale and validate the quality of scale such as the content validity approved by 9 experts in the field of measurement and evaluation and guidance. The scale was analyzed by internal consistency reliability analysis by Cronbach's alpha coefficient. Construct validity by collecting data from junior high school including 1,626 persons which were from multi-stage sampling of four regions part. These sampling group was devided into two random sampling group. As the first group were 813 persons will be used exploratory factor analysis (EFA) and for the second group of 813 persons was confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) through LISREL program. The second objective research methods used to studied documents related research as well as interviewed an expert i.e. school administrator, education supervisors and junior high school class teachers including five peoples. Content analysis, Drafting Process, unit plans and checked the appropriate by the professional of measurement and evaluation fields and guidance as well total 9 people. The third objective research methods was the experimental process with the junior high school student grade 9 total 18 people as they were assigned to write a diary. Data were analyzed by using content analysis, descriptive statistics, presented in tabular form and illustration subtitles. The results are shown as follows: (1) a student self-knowing scale consists of seven components: 1) pursuing learning (HOW) 2) perceived value (VAL) 3) having the goal (GOL) 4) family support (FAM) 5) knowing ability (ABI) 6) social support (SOC) and 7) understanding other people and managing their emotions (EMO). A student self-knowing scale holds seven components and includes a rating scale consists of 29 items. Self-knowing scale has a content validity by the IOC from 0.667 to 1.00 and the Cronbach’s alpha reliability coefficient from 0.702 to 0.930. The construct validity was proven by the confirmatory factor analysis. The measurement model of a student self-knowing scale was fit to the empirical data indicated (X2 = 15.374 df = 9, p = .081, X2/ df = 1.708, CFI = 0.997, NFI = 0.993, GFI = 0.995, AGFI = 0.983 และ RMSEA = 0.029) (2) self-knowing and enhancing student self development were consist of 7 stages 13 main activities and time to be spent 6 hours 50 minutes but emphasize on student practice by themselves total 3 weeks. The researcher keep it motoring the progress as well as to give the positively feedback everyday. (3) After applied an appreciative inquiry and assessment process with student, the research result found that the post-test arithmetic score of students’ self knowing were higher than the pre-test at .01 level of statistical significance with effect size of 0.818.
Share
COinS