Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานด้วยการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมตามแนวคิดชุมชนนักปฏิบัติโดยใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ของนิสิตปริญญาตรีสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A BLENDED-INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL WITH TEAM LEARNING BASE ON COMMUNITY OF PRACTICE CONCEPT BY USING SOCIAL MEDIA TO ENHANCE THE INQUIRING MIND OF UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS IN EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.13
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพความเป็นจริงและสภาพที่คาดหวังของอาจารย์ผู้สอนสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อความใฝ่รู้ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบฯ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบ และ 4) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 11 คน ได้แก่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน ด้านการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม การจัดการความรู้ และความใฝ่รู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็น แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบวัดความใฝ่รู้ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความใฝ่รู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่ารูปแบบฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 4 องค์ประกอบได้แก่ 1) สมาชิก 2) เทคโนโลยี 3) การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 4) การสะท้อนคิด มี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม 2) ขั้นกำหนดประเด็นปัญหาร่วมกัน 3) ขั้นการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 4) ขั้นสร้างองค์ความรู้ 5) ขั้นนำเสนอและจัดเก็บองค์ความรู้ ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานด้วยการเรียนรู้เป็นทีมตามแนวคิดชุมชนนักปฏิบัติโดยใช้สื่อสังคมออนไลน์เพื่อส่งเสริมความใฝ่รู้ของนิสิตปริญญาตรีสาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความใฝ่รู้หลังเรียนของกลุ่มตัวอย่างสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were: (1) to study needs assessment of an instruction learning to enhance the inquiring minds (2) to develop a blended-learning model with team learning based on community of practice concept by using social media. (3) to try out a blended-learning model with team learning based on community of practice concept by using social media. (4) to present a blended-learning model with team learning based on community of practice concept by using social media. The subjects in the model development consisted of eleven experts: blended learning experts, team learning experts, knowledge management experts and the inquiring minds experts. The subjects in the model experiment were 25 students from undergraduate students in educational technology. The research instrument consisted of a needs assessment form, a model evaluation form, lesson plan. The data gathering instruments consisted of an inquiring minds test and a behavior observation form. The data was statistically analyzed using mean standard deviation, and t-test. The research results that: The developed model consisted 4 components as follows: 1) members; 2) technology; 3) knowledge sharing; 4) reflection. 6 steps as follows: 1) Preparation 2) Definition topics 3) Knowledge sharing 4) Knowledge Creation and 5) Present and collect data. The result indicated that students who participated in a blended-learning model with team learning based on community of practice concept by using social media to enhance the inquiring minds; had post-test score in the inquiring minds higher than such pre-test score at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS