Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะและการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
OPEN EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT BASED ON SERVICE LEARNING APPROACH TO ENHANCE PUBLIC CONSCIOUSNESS AND CREATIVE PROBLEM SOLVING FOR RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.8
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เสนอการพัฒนาทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะและการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาเอกสาร หลักการ ทฤษฎี และงานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดจิตสาธารณะ การเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม และ การแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการ เกี่ยวกับทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคมเพื่อส่งเสริมจิตสาธารณะและการแก้ปัญหาเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) การสร้างทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดฯ 3) การศึกษาผลการใช้ทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดฯ 4) การนำเสนอและรับรองการพัฒนาทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดฯ จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต สาขาการศึกษาปฐมวัย คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเทพสตรี จำนวน 75 คน ระยะเวลาการทดลอง 1 ภาคการศึกษา ได้จากการเลือกอย่างเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t-test ทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ด้วยการรับใช้สังคม ประกอบด้วย องค์ประกอบ 3 ด้านคือ 1) มหาวิทยาลัย ประกอบด้วย นโยบายและวิสัยทัศน์, บุคลากร, เครื่องมือและทรัพยากร, กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 2) ชุมชนและสังคมสาธารณะ ประกอบด้วย แหล่งการเรียนรู้ ผู้รู้ในชุมชน และองค์กร หน่วยงานภายนอก 3) ขั้นตอนการพัฒนาทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดฯ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ มีทั้งหมดจำนวน 11 ขั้นตอน คือ ระยะที่ 1 การลงพื้นที่รวบรวมข้อมูลในชุมชนท้องถิ่น ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 1 ชี้แจงการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์กำหนดประเด็น ที่จะศึกษา ขั้นที่ 2 เตรียมการและวางแผนก่อนการลงพื้นที่ ขั้นที่ 3 การลงพื้นที่สำรวจและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากชุมชน ขั้นที่ 4 การสะท้อนความคิดจากผลการปฏิบัติ ระยะที่ 2 การออกแบบสร้างสื่ออย่างสร้างสรรค์ ทดลองใช้ และประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 5 การออกแบบและสร้างสื่อเพื่อแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ขั้นที่ 6 การนำสื่อไปทดลองใช้ ขั้นที่ 7 ตรวจสอบแก้ไขปรับปรุงผลงาน ระยะที่ 3 การเผยแพร่และเห็นคุณค่าของผลงาน ประกอบด้วย ขั้นที่ 8 การออกใบอนุญาตเพื่อเผยแพร่ ขั้นที่ 9 การเผยแพร่และนำไปใช้ ขั้นที่ 10 การประเมินผลสื่อทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิด ขั้นที่ 11 ชื่นชมและเห็นคุณค่าของผลงานตนเอง ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่ากลุ่มทดลองคะแนนจิตสาธารณะและความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์สูงขึ้นเมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการทดลองการใช้ทรัพยากรการศึกษาแบบเปิดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is proposed to develop the open educational resources of which goals focused on enhancing public consciousness creative problem solving of the students through social service activities. There are four steps in this research: 1) Analyzed and synthesized the documents or related research on the followings; the open educational resources, service learning and creative problem solving. Investigated the Rajabhat University students’ needs in using the open educational resources according to the content analysis model. 2) Develop the open educational resources by using Moodle for E-learning website so that the students could be participated in activities provided for this study 3) Evaluate the open educational resources and investigate the satisfaction of the students with the resources by using the test of creative problem solving and the test of public consciousness of which questions were designed in the form of situational dialogue. 4) Ask for the verification and approval of the open educational resources from the experts. The sample group in this study consisted of 75 undergraduate Early childhood education students at the faculty of Education Rajabhat Thepsatri University. Students studied via the Open Educational Resource for 1 semester. Data was analyzed by using purposive sampling and calculated by Percentage, Arithmetic mean, Standard deviation, and t-test. The open educational resources with service learning framework consisted of three elements; 1) University includes policies and vision, personnel, tools and materials, teaching and learning activities 2) Community and public social include learning resources, the community knowledge and external organizations 3) The procedures of the open educational resources were as follows; phase I: Field study investigating the information about native food; include Step 1: Explaining how to implement the resources, analyzing and identifying the points to study, Step 2: Providing and planning the field study, Step 3: Field study and collect data | Step 4: Reflective thinking on the field study. Phase II: Designing and developing the media regarding the local food as well as its implementation and evaluation; Step 5: Designing and developing the new public media, Step 6: Implementing the media, Step 7: Evaluating the media and determining the solution for adjustment. Phase III: The publication and appreciation of the media created; Step 8: asking for the certificate or license to publish the media, Step 9: Using the medium and publicizing, Step 10: Evaluating the developing open educational resources, Step 11: Appreciating the significance of his or her media. The results show that the sampling group achieved higher score of public consciousness and creative problem solving in compare to the prior use of the system at significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License