Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบจัดการความรู้ส่วนบุคคลที่ใช้สัญญาการเรียนรู้และเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการทำงานวิชาการของนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A PERSONAL KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM USING LEARNING CONTRACT AND PEER-ASSITED LEARNING TO ENHANCE ACADEMIC TASK PERFORMANCE OF GRADUATE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Second Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบจัดการความรู้ส่วนบุคคลที่ใช้สัญญาการเรียนรู้และเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการทำงานวิชาการของนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษา วิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นเชิงลึกของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบ และขั้นตอนของกระบวนการจัดการความรู้ สัญญาการเรียนรู้ และการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 สร้างต้นแบบระบบ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 ศึกษาผลการใช้งานระบบเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ และขั้นตอนที่ 4 นำเสนอระบบจัดการความรู้ส่วนบุคคลที่พัฒนาขึ้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ระบบจัดการไฟล์เอกสาร ระบบการเผยแพร่เอกสารแบบบล็อก แบบวัดผลงานวิชาการแบบรูบริค แบบบันทึกการทบทวนหลังการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม และแบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยที่เป็นเพื่อนร่วมเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ นิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จํานวน 9 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ Wilcoxon Matching Pairs Signed-Ranks Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) บุคคลในระบบ ได้แก่ นิสิตระดับบัญฑิตศึกษา ผู้สอน และนิสิตรุ่นพี่ 2) สัญญาการเรียนรู้ และ 3) เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการจัดการความรู้ส่วนบุคคล 2. ขั้นตอนของระบบการที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้น คือ 1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม 2) ขั้นดำเนินการ 3) ขั้นนำเสนอ และ 4) ขั้นตรวจสอบ 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการสร้างความรู้หลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนการประเมินผลงานของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยรวมของผลงานวิชาการที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างพัฒนาขึ้น อยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This purpose of this study was development of a personal knowledge management system using learning contract and peer-assisted learning to enhance academic task performance of graduate students. The research and development (R&D) process was divided into four phases: 1) studied, analyzed and synthesized related documents and interviewed the experts’ opinions concerning components and steps of personnel knowledge management process, learning contract process and peer-assisted learning process 2) developed a prototype of personnel knowledge management system for learning communities using learning contract and peer-assisted learning 3) studied the effects of the system for six weeks and 4) proposed the personnel knowledge management system using learning contract and peer-assisted learning. The instruments used in this research consisted of document management system, blog system, rubric for academic writing, a product evaluation form, an after action review form. The populations of this experiment were graduate students of Department of Education Technology Faculty of Education Chulalongkorn University, who enrolled the course of Research in Educational Technology and Communications. Quantitative statistics used in this study were frequency distributions, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Wilcoxon Matching Pairs Signed-Ranks Test. The research findings indicated that: 1. The developed process composed of three components: 1) people included graduate student teacher and peer as experienced student 2) learning contract and 3) technology for personal knowledge management. 2. The developed process composed of four steps: 1) preparation 2) process 3) presentation and 4) evaluation. 3. There were significant differences between pretest and posttest personnel knowledge skill scores at the .05 level. The overall academic works developed by the samples were evaluated at a good level.
Share
COinS