Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบและยุทธศาสตร์ในการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL OF AND STRATEGIES FOR PROPAGATING BUDDHISM OF BUDDHIST UNIVERSITIES IN THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Second Advisor
ศรเนตร อารีโสภณพิเชฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.201
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานและปัญหาอุปสรรคในการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ในประเทศไทย 2)วิเคราะห์แนวทางการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ในประเทศไทย และ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบและยุทธศาสตร์การเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ในประเทศไทย โดยใช้กระบวนการค้นคว้าจากเอกสาร ตำรา งานวิจัย การสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และการตรวจสอบความเป็นไปได้โดยอิงผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 6 หลักการ และ 19 แนวทาง ดังนี้หลักการมี 6 หลัก ประกอบด้วย ความตระหนักในหน้าที่ หลักการเผยแผ่ศาสนาอย่างกว้างไกล การดำเนินงานด้านการเผยแผ่อย่างต่อเนื่อง สงเคราะห์ประชาชนทุกระดับ ความเป็นประโยชน์ต่อชีวิตชาตินี้ แสวงหาและสร้างกัลยาณมิตรแนวทางการเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนามี 19 ประการ ประกอบด้วย 1) การเปิดใจยอมรับฟังคำสอนของนักปราชญ์อื่นๆ 2) การสอนแบบบรรยาย 3) การถามตอบปัญหา 4) การสนทนาปราศรัยเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น 5) การสอนด้วยทฤษฎี 4ส. คือ สันทัสสนา สมาทปนา สมุตเตชนา สัมปหังสนา 6) การสอนด้วยปาฏิหาริย์ 3 คืออิทธิปาฏิหาริย์ อาเทสนาปาฏิหาริย์ และอนุสาสนียปาฏิหาริย์ 7) การเสนอคำสอนที่เป็นแก่นแท้ 8) การประยุกต์/บูรณาคำสอนขึ้นมาใหม่ 9) คณะพระธรรมทูต 10) การปฏิรูปและปฏิวัติ 11) การแสดงพระธรรมเทศนา 12) การปรับบุคลิกภาพตัวเองให้เข้ากับวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น 13) การไปเยี่ยมบ้าน 14) การปลุกปลอบขวัญกำลังใจ 15) การปฏิบัติแบบเชิงรุก 16) การเข้าหาผู้นำทางศาสนาการเมืองและเศรษฐกิจ 17) การเจริญสัมพันธไมตรี 18) การใช้ล่ามแปล และ 19) การที่พระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นผู้นำและทรงเป็นผู้สนับสนุนส่วนยุทธศาสตร์การเผยแผ่พระพุทธศาสนาของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ในประเทศไทย กำหนดได้ 19 ยุทธศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research are 1) to study state and problems in propagating Buddhism of Buddhist Universities in Thailand 2) to analyze propagating Buddhist guidelines in Thailand and 3) to develop a model and strategies in propagating Buddhism in Thailand. The study composts 0f both documents and fieldwork. The instrument were questionairs and interview which approved by qualified committee. The results of study found that.A Model of propagating Buddhism of Buddhist Universities in Thailand consist of 6 main principles and 19 guidelines, as follow; Principles of propagation consist of 6 items, which are responsibility on duty, widely propagation, incessantly conducting propagation, social works for all classes, doing benefit in this life and seek for true friends. Guidelines for propaganda Buddhism of Buddhist universities in Thailand consist of 19 items as follow; 1. open for other cordial suggestions for improvement 2. teaching by lecturing 3. teaching by answer questions 4. teaching by exchanging each other opinion 5. Principle of 4 Ss, namely; (Sandassana) the clearly teaching, (Samadapana) the teaching which interests the learners,(Samuttejana) the teaching which encourages the learners and (Sampahamsana) the teaching which delights the learners. 6.teaching by three miracles (iddhi-pàtihàriya) marvel of psychic power, (âdesanàpàtihàriya) marvel of mind-reading, and (anusàsani-pàtihàriya) marvel of teaching 7. Teaching by offering it’s Dhamma essence 8. New social order organize and offer ultimate reality teaching 9. teaching by diplomat 10. teaching by reforming and revolution 11. teaching by giving a formal sermon 12. teaching by assimilate to local culture 13. teaching by visiting 14. teaching by encouraging moral 15. teaching by progressive sermon 16. teaching by state leader approach 17. teaching by cooperation 18. teaching by interpreter 19. supporting by state leaders or king So, Strategy of propaganda of Buddhism of Buddhist Universities in Thailand can provided into 19 Strategies as above.
Creative Commons License