Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์และความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of inquiry instruction using learning resources on physics learning achievement and analyzing ability of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.197
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้กับกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนรู้ฟิสิกส์แบบทั่วไป (3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ และ (4) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้กับกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนรู้ฟิสิกส์แบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนย่านตาขาวรัฐชนูปถัมภ์ ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.86 และแบบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.76 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.83 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 70 และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่า การเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้สามารถพัฒนานักเรียนในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์และความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research aimed to (1) study the physics learning achievement of upper secondary school students who learned through the inquiry instruction using learning resources, (2) compare the physics learning achievement of students between an experimental group that learned through the inquiry instruction using learning resources and a control group that learned through a conventional teaching method, (3) compare the analyzing ability of students between, before and after learning science through the inquiry instruction using learning resources, and (4) compare the analyzing ability of students between the experimental group and the control group. The samples were two classes of Matthayom Suksa 4 students at Yantakhaorattachanupathum School during the first semester of the academic year of 2013. The research instruments were the physics learning achievement test with reliability at 0.86 and the analyzing ability test with reliability at 0.76. The collected data was analyzed by arithmetic mean, means of percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The experimental group had mean scores of physics learning achievement at 72.83 which was higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent and higher than control group at .05 level of significance. 2. After the experiment, the experimental group had mean scores of analyzing ability higher than before the experiment and higher the control group at .05 level of significance. Therefore, it could be summarize that the inquiry instruction using learning resources was able to improve student’s physics learning achievement and analyzing ability.
Creative Commons License