Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับผังความคิด เชิงทัศน์ที่มีต่อคุณภาพของโครงสร้างทางปัญญาและความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the constructivist-visual mind map® teaching approach on quality of cognitive structure and analyzing ability of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.196
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ.1).เปรียบเทียบระดับคุณภาพโครงสร้างทางปัญญาระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับผังความคิด เชิงทัศน์ 2) เปรียบเทียบระดับคุณภาพโครงสร้างทางปัญญาระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับผังความคิด เชิงทัศน์กับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบทั่วไป 3).ศึกษาความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายหลังการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับ ผังความคิด เชิงทัศน์และ 4).เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ร่วมกับผังความคิดเชิงทัศน์กับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบทั่วไป. กลุ่มตัวอย่าง.คือ.นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5.โรงเรียนสภาราชินี 2 ตรัง ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2556.จำนวน.2.ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ 1) แบบวัดคุณภาพของโครงสร้างทางปัญญาที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.73 และ 2) แบบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.65 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ดังต่อไปนี้ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพของโครงสร้างทางปัญญาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคุณภาพของโครงสร้างทางปัญญาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ร้อยละ 71.93 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 70 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the quality of cognitive structure of upper secondary school students before and after learning by using a constructivist-visual MIND MAP® teaching approach, 2) to compare the quality of cognitive structure between the group learning by using a constructivist-visual MIND MAP® teaching approach and the group learning by conventional teaching method, 3) to study the analyzing ability levels of upper secondary students group learning by a constructivist-visual MIND MAP® teaching approach, and 4) to compare the analyzing ability of the group learning by a constructivist-visual MIND MAP® teaching approach and the group learning by conventional teaching method after learning. The samples were two classes of mathayomsuksa 5 students at Sparajini 2 school in Trang during the first semester of academic year 2013. The research instruments were the quality of cognitive structure test with reliability at 0.73 and the analyzing ability with reliability at 0.65. The collected data was an analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation and a t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The experimental group’s average scores of posttest in the quality of cognitive structure was higher than pretest scores at .05 level of significance. 2. the experimental group had a cognitive structure score higher than the control group at the .05 level of significance. 3. the experimental group had a mean score in the analyzing ability at 71.93 percent, which was higher than the criterion score set at 70 precent 4. after the experiment, the experimental group had the analyzing ability level that was higher than students group learning by conventional teaching method at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License