Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาตามแนวคิดพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัยที่มีต่อเจตคติด้านสุขภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT BASED ON AFFECTIVE DOMAIN TO ENHANCE HEALTH ATTITUDE AND LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.185
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติด้านสุขภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติเรื่องการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติด้านสุขภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติเรื่องการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพหลังการทดลองระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน70 คน โรงเรียนวิชากร แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัย จำนวน 35 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 35 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษาตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาด้านจิตพิสัย จำนวน 8 แผนมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.78 แบบวัดเจตคติด้านสุขภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติเรื่องการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.82, 0.86, 0.95 มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.92, 0.87, 0.90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า"ที" ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติด้านสุขภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติเรื่องการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติด้านสุขภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติเรื่องการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .052) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนเจตคติด้านสุขภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และการปฏิบัติเรื่องการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to compare the mean scores of the health attitudes and learning achievements on the knowledge and practices about health promotion before and after implementation among the experimental group students and the control group students 2) to compare the mean scores of the health attitudes and learning achievements on the knowledge and practices about health promotion after implementation between the experimental group students and the control group students. The sample was 70 students from the fifth grade students of Wichakorn School. Divided into 2 groups, 35 students in the experimental group were assigned to study under the health education learning management based on affective domain and 35 students in the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching methods. The research instruments were composed of eight learning management plans based on affective domain had an IOC 0.78 and the health attitudes and learning achievements on the knowledge and practices about health promotion tests had the IOC 0.82, 0.86, 0.95 and the reliability were 0.92, 0.87, 0.90. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations, and t–test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the health altitudes and learning achievements on the knowledge and practice after implementation of the experimental group were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. The mean scores of the health altitudes and learning achievements on the knowledge and practice before and after implementation of control group after learning were found no differences significant at .05 levels2) The mean scores of the health attitudes and learning achievement on the knowledge and practices after implementation of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at .05 levels.
Share
COinS