Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING THAI FOLK GAMES ON HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.184
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของ การจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทย กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายและหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 47 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาจาก ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 23 คน กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 24 คน ดำเนินการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลาทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 คาบ คาบละ 60 นาที และทำการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทดสอบ สมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพโดยทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ก่อนเริ่มทำการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทย และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามปกติ ทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทย กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาพลศึกษาตามปกติ สมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ด้านองค์ประกอบของร่างกาย ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ด้านความอ่อนตัว ด้านความทนทานของกล้ามเนื้อ ด้านความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ ด้านความทนทานของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตและหัวใจ (เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม) แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of physical education learning management using thai folk games on health-related physical fitness of elementary school students, between the experimental group which received physical education learning management using thai folk games and the control group which received regular physical education learning management. 47 subjects from the 2 grade, male and female students were purposive selected. There were 23 students in the experimental group and 24 students in the control group. The total duration of learning management was 8 weeks, 1 day a week of 60 minutes. Compare the difference of the average t-test scores of the health-related physical fitness between the experimental group of physical education learning management using thai folk games and the control group which received the regular physical education learning management. The health-related physical fitness test before and after 8 week trial to test the importance statistically significant difference at .05 level .The results were as follows : The experimental group which received physical education learning management using thai folk games and the control group received regular physical education learning management. The health-related physical fitness body composition were not significantly different. The flexibility, the muscles endurance, the muscles strength, the cardio vascular endurance and respiratory (between the experimental group and the control group) were statistically significant different at .05 level.
Share
COinS