Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมสุขภาพในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF SCHOOL HEALTH PROGRAM TO PREVENT DENGUE HEMORRHAGIC FEVER DISEASE OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.179
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมสุขภาพในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออกของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนวิชูทิศ จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 25 คน ได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออกเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คนที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมสุขภาพในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมสุขภาพในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออกมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง เท่ากับ 0.96 และแบบวัดการปฏิบัติในการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออกมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง เท่ากับ 0.96 มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.85วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าทีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออกของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมสุขภาพในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออก เพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออกหลังการทดลองเพิ่มขึ้นกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมสุขภาพในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการป้องกันโรคไข้เลือดออกสามารถเพิ่มการปฏิบัติของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the effects of school health program to prevent dengue fever disease of elementary school students. The sample was 50 elementary school students in Wichutit School. Divided into 2 groups with 25 students in the experimental group received the school health program to prevent dengue fever disease for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, I hour a day and 25 students in the control group not received the school health program. The research instruments were composed of the school health program to prevent dengue fever disease had an IOC 0.96 and the practices for dengue fever disease prevention test had an IOC 0.96 the reliability was 0.85 The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels.The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean score of the practices for dengue fever disease prevention of the experimental group students after received the school health program were significantly more than before at .05 levels.2) The mean score of the practices for dengue fever disease prevention of the experimental group students after received the school health program were significantly more than the control group students at .05 levels. The research finding suggests that school health program was effective to prevent dengue fever disease of elementary school.
Creative Commons License