Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลและการกำกับตนเองเพื่อสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF A HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAM BASED ON THEORY OF REASONED ACTION AND SELF-REGULATION THEORY TO ENHANCE SAFE TRAVELING OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.177
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลและการกำกับตนเองเพื่อส่งเสริมความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่มคือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 25 คนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คนที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลและการกำกับตนเองเพื่อสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.92 และแบบวัดความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ0.88 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าทีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลและการกำกับตนเองสามารถสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายได้2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติตนเพื่อสร้างเสริมความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพเพิ่มขึ้นกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the effects of a health promotion program based on theory of reasoned action and self-regulation theory to enhance safe traveling of upper secondary school students. The sample was 50 upper secondary school students in Santiratwitthayalai School. Divided into 2 groups with 25 students in the experimental group received the health promotion program based on theory of reasoned action and self-regulation theory for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, 1 hour a day and 25 students in the control group not received the health promotion program. The research instruments were composed of the health promotion program based on theory of reasoned action and self-regulation theory to enhance safe traveling of upper secondary school students had an IOC 0.92 and safe traveling test had an IOC 0.88, the reliability was 0.83. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels. The research findings were as follows:1) The health promotion program based on theory of reasoned action and self-regulation theory was effectively to enhance safe traveling of upper secondary school students.2) The mean scores of safe traveling of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. 3) The mean score of safe traveling of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 levels.
Share
COinS