Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีความสามารถแห่งตนเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF A HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAM BASED ON SELF-EFFICACY THEORY TO DEVELOP EMOTIONAL QUOTIENT OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.175
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีความสามารถแห่งตนเพื่อพัฒนาความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดอมรินทราราม จำนวน 50 คน ที่มีระดับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์อยู่ในระดับต่ำ แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีความสามารถแห่งตน เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง จำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ จำนวน 25 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีความสามารถแห่งตน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.92 และแบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.94 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามทฤษฎีความสามารถแห่งตนสามารถเพิ่มระดับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาได้2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053) ค่าเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางอารมณ์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the effects of a health promotion program based on self-efficacy theory to develop emotional quotient of elementary school students. The sample was 50 elementary school students in Watamarintraram School with emotional quotient are low. Divided into 2 groups with 25 students in the experimental group received the health promotion program based on self-efficacy theory for 8 weeks,3 days a week,1 hour a day and 25 students in the control group not received the health promotion program. The research instruments were composed of the health promotion program based on self-efficacy theory had an IOC 0.92 and the emotional quotient test had an IOC 0.94, the reliability was 0.89. The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant differences at .05 levels. The research findings were as follows: 1) The research finding suggests that health promotion program based on self-efficacy theory was effectively to increase emotional quotient of elementary school students.2) The mean score of the emotional quotient of the experimental group student after received the health promotion program were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. 3) The mean score of the emotional quotient of the experimental group student after received the health promotion program were significantly higher than the control group at the .05 levels.
Share
COinS