Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF A HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAM BY USING THAI FOLK GAMES TO REDUCE AGGRESSIVE BEHAVIORS OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.174
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนพญาไท จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองทดลอง จำนวน 25 คน ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 25 คนที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง เท่ากับ 0.84 และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง เท่ากับ 0.99 มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าทีที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพลดลงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการจัดโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพลดลงกว่าของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพโดยใช้เกมการละเล่นพื้นบ้านไทยสามารถลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the effects of a health promotion program by using Thai folk game to reduce aggressive behaviors of elementary school students. The sample was 50 elementary school students in Phyathai School. Divided into 2 groups with 25 students in the experimental group received the health promotion program by using Thai folk game for 8 weeks, 3 days a week, I hour a day and 25 students in the control group not received the health promotion program. The research instruments were composed of the health promotion program by using Thai folk game to reduce aggressive behaviors had an IOC 0.84 and aggressive behaviors test had an IOC 0.99, the reliability was 0.93 The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant difference at .05 levels.The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of aggressive behaviors of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program were significantly lower than before at .05 levels.2) The mean scores of aggressive behaviors of the experimental group students after received the health promotion program were significantly lower than the control group students at .05 levels. The research finding suggests that health promotion program by using Thai folk game was effectively to reduce aggressive behaviors of elementary school students.
Share
COinS