Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองสำหรับครูวัยก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF SELF HEALTH CARE MODEL FOR PRE-RETIREMENT TEACHERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
สุชาติ โสมประยูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.170
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองสำหรับครูวัยก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการ ประชากรเป็นครูอายุระหว่าง 45-59 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนนิพัทธ์วิทยา ที่เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และครูโรงเรียนอำนวยศิลป์ธนบุรี ที่เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกภาวะสุขภาพ แบบวัดการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมรายสัปดาห์ แบบวัดความพึงพอใจต่อกิจกรรม และแบบประเมินการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของคะแนนที่ได้จากภาวะสุขภาพและแบบประเมินการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยการทดสอบค่าที วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความแปรปรวนหลายตัวแปรแบบวัดซ้ำ และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ ด้วยวิธี แอลเอส ดี กำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัย ปรากฎว่า1. รูปแบบการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองสำหรับครูวัยก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย แนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้อง วัตถุประสงค์ กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรม (กิจกรรมด้านอาหาร ด้านการออกกำลังกาย และด้านการพักผ่อน รวม 12 กิจกรรม) และการนำไปใช้ ซึ่งได้วิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และนำมาหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ได้ค่าเท่ากับ 0.71 นับว่าเป็นรูปแบบที่มีประสิทธิภาพและสามารถนำไปใช้ทดลองได้ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบ พบว่า กระบวนการกิจกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองสำหรับครูวัยก่อนเกษียณอายุราชการที่พัฒนาขึ้นส่งผลให้ 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะสุขภาพของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองภาวะสุขภาพเพิ่มขึ้นเล็กน้อย 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะสุขภาพของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองภาวะสุขภาพเพิ่มขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการปฏิบัติเพื่อดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองเล็กน้อย ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีการดูแลสุขภาพเพิ่มขึ้น 4) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการปฏิบัติเพื่อดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองและครูกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนปฏิบัติของกลุ่มทดลองเพิ่มขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 5) กลุ่มทดลองที่ทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง มีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดกิจกรรม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed at developing and determining the effects of the self health care model for pre-retirement teachers. The study sample consisted of teachers aged 45 to 59 years old who were teaching at NipatWittaya School as an experimental group and AmnuaysilpaThonburi School in Bangkok as a control group. The sample was recruited by means of multistage random sampling. The instruments used in this study consisted of the health record questionnaire, the weekly activity practice questionnaire, the satisfaction with activity questionnaire, and the self health care assessment questionnaire; by analyzing the means and standard deviations of the scores derived from the health record questionnaire and the self health care assessment questionnaire using the t-test. Repeated measure multiple regression analysis was also utilized, and LSD was employed to determine the statistical significance of each pair. The statistical significance level was set at .05. The study findings were as follows:1. The self health care model for pre-retirement teachers was composed of concept and concerned theories, objectives activity process in the areas of food, exercise, and rest including 12 activities, and the model application. Content validity was determined, and the IOC index was equal to 0.71, hence confirming that the model was effective and could be adapted for use. 2. The experiment revealed that the self health care model for pre-retirement teachers 1) The mean scores of health status of the experimental group before and after the experiment showed no statistical significances at the .05 level, with the mean scores of health status of the experimental group tended to improve a little bit. 2) The mean scores of health status of both groups showed no statistical significances at the .05 level, with the mean scores of health status of the experimental group tended to be higher than that of control group. 3) The mean scores of self health care concerning practices of the experimental group before and after the experiment showed no statistical significances at the .05 level, but the mean scores in the experimental group obtained after the experiment were higher than that obtained before the experiment a little bit which meant that the pre-retirement teachers had better heath care. 4) The mean scores of self health care concerning practices of both groups showed no significant differences at the .05 level, but the mean scores of the experimental group were higher than the control group. 5) The experimental group who participated in self health care model in the developed self health care model showed good opinions level.
Creative Commons License