Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสำรวจและชีวิตจริงเพื่อระบุปัญหาและการแก้ไขการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A SYNTHESIS OF SURVEY AND REAL-LIFE DATA TO IDENTIFY PROBLEMS AND SOLUTIONS FOR LEARNING MANAGEMENT OF TEACHERS IN WORLD CLASS STANDARD SCHOOLS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.159
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) สำรวจข้อมูลการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากลในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล 2) วิเคราะห์สภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในส่วนที่มีปัญหาจากการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากลในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล และ 3) เสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูจากการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากลในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการสำรวจและการศึกษาข้อมูลจากชีวิตจริง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ กลุ่มรองผู้อำนวยการกลุ่มบริหารงานวิชาการและหัวหน้างานหลักสูตร จำนวน 35 คน กลุ่มครูที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่สอนในสาระการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง จำนวน 104 คน และกลุ่มครูใน 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 280 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 419 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกตการจัดการเรียนรู้ และ บันทึกหลังสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้1. ผลการสำรวจข้อมูลการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากลในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล พบว่า โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลทุกแห่งมีการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากล แบ่งเป็น 4 ด้าน คือ 1) การจัดทำหลักสูตรมาตรฐานสากล 2) การดำเนินการระดับชั้นเรียน 3) การส่งเสริม สนับสนุนระดับสถานศึกษา และ 4) การกำกับดูแลคุณภาพระดับสถานศึกษา จากการสำรวจกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่มข้างต้นเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการ พบว่า โรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ทุกแห่งมีการบริหารจัดการอยู่ในระดับดี โดยด้านการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากลมีการบริหารจัดการดีที่สุด และด้านการส่งเสริม สนับสนุนระดับสถานศึกษามีการบริหารจัดการดีน้อยที่สุด และจากการศึกษาข้อมูลจากชีวิตจริง พบว่า โรงเรียนมีการบริหารจัดการครบทุกด้าน แต่มีข้อสังเกต ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากล ยังไม่ปรากฏหลักฐานชัดเจน 2) ด้านการดำเนินการระดับชั้นเรียน ครูดำเนินการตามเอกสารแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล ฉบับปรับปรุง 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนระดับสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนยังไม่ได้สนับสนุนเรื่องการพัฒนาบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับสาระการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองมากเท่าที่ควร และ 4) ด้านการกำกับดูแลคุณภาพระดับสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนยังดำเนินการเรื่องการนิเทศและการวิจัยติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรน้อย ขาดความต่อเนื่องและเป็นระบบ ส่วนการประกันคุณภาพยังไม่ได้เน้นเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล2. ผลการวิเคราะห์สภาพการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูในส่วนที่มีปัญหาจากการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากลในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล จากการสำรวจ พบว่า ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้แบ่งได้ 2 ประเด็น คือ 1) นักเรียนมีกระบวนการคิด/ระบบความคิดยังไม่เป็นระบบ ยังเคยชินกับการคัดลอก 2) ครูขาดความเข้าใจในธรรมชาติของวิชาและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสม และ ครูมีปัญหาเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน จากการศึกษาข้อมูลชีวิตจริง พบว่า ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ มี 5 ข้อ คือ 1) ความพร้อมของนักเรียนในการดำเนินกิจกรรมในแต่ละขั้นตอน 2) เวลาในการทำงาน 3) ทักษะการสื่อสาร 4) ทักษะการคิด และ 5) ทักษะในการทำงาน3. ผลการสำรวจแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูจากการบริหารจัดการหลักสูตรสถานศึกษามาตรฐานสากลในโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากล พบว่า ผู้บริหารควรจัดการประชุมครูเพื่อวางแผนสำหรับการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ครูควรหาตัวอย่างการศึกษาค้นคว้าที่หลากหลาย และศึกษาเพิ่มเติมในด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูควรเข้ารับการอบรมเพื่อให้มีความรู้เป็นแนวทางเดียวกัน ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลชีวิตจริง พบว่า ครูศึกษาเอกสารต่างๆเพื่อให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเนื้อหารายละเอียด ใช้ทักษะในการพูด และใช้คำถามในการเปิดประเด็นความคิดของนักเรียน ใช้ตัวอย่างที่ถูกต้องและเหมาะสมกับงานของนักเรียนเป็นกรณีศึกษา ใช้ Social Media เช่น Facebook ในการให้คำปรึกษานักเรียนนอกเหนือเวลาเรียนในโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were 1) to survey the information of the management of world class standard school curriculum 2) to analyze learning management of teachers especially the problems from the management of world class standard curriculum and 3) to present solutions of learning management of teachers in the world class standard school. The research methodology employed was mixed-method research between a survey and a real-life data study. The samples consisted of 3 groups; 35 deputy directors of academic administrators and head of curriculum department, 104 teachers who taught independent study and 280 teachers from 8 departments in world class standard schools. The research instruments were questionnaires, classroom observation guideline and note after teaching. The data were analyzed and presented in the forms of frequency, percentage, average and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows;1. The survey data of the management of the world class standard curriculum in world class standards school was found that every school was divided into four parts: 1) the preparation of world class standard curriculum 2) the action in the class 3) the promotion of the school, and 4) the regulatory quality of the school. From a survey of three groups of the samples above indicated that the best management was the preparation of the world class standard curriculum and the fairly good management was the promotion of the school, and from the real-life data study, it was found that the school had managed all parts of the management but there were some remarks as the following: 1) the preparation of the world class standard curriculum about the research and monitoring of the curriculum was not clear in evidence 2) the action in the class, the teachers followed the updated guidelines of learning management in world class standard school. 3) the promotion of the school, the schools still did not support the teachers to develop their skills about teaching independent study as they should, and 4) the regulatory quality of the school, the school had managed about the supervision and the monitoring research of the curriculum less. Besides the quality assurance had not focused on the world class standard content in the school.2. The analysis of the problem of learning management of the teachers from the survey was found that the problems were divided into two issues: 1) the students’ process of thinking was not good and they were used to copy. 2) teachers did not understand the nature of the subject and the proper learning process; furthermore, they have difficulty about teaching activities. From the real-life data study, it was found that there were 5 problems of learning management: 1) the students' preparation in the activities, 2) time to do the independent study 3) communication skills 4) thinking skills and 5) skills for working3. The analysis of the solution of the learning management of the teachers from the survey was found that the teacher should arrange a meeting to plan for the learning activities. Teachers should find the various examples and learn more about how to run the activities in the class. Furthermore, they should be trained to have knowledge for a similar approach. And from the real-life data study, it was found that teachers learn more in detail in order to enable a deeper understanding. They should have skills in speaking and use the questions to encourage the students’ thinking. They should use the correct and proper examples to be a case study for the students' work. And they should use Social Media like Facebook to counseling students outside the school.
Share
COinS