Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย: การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of learning to learn skills of upper secondary school students : mixed methods research
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.151
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายจำแนกตามแผนการเรียน เกรดเฉลี่ยสะสม และรูปแบบการเรียน 3) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธี คือ เริ่มจากการสำรวจทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเพื่อการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แบบทดสอบและแบบสอบถาม เก็บข้อมูลจากนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 411 คน วิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย และการทดสอบสถิติอนุมาน คือ ไค-สแควร์ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน หลังจากนั้นจัดการสนทนากลุ่มครูผู้สอน 4 กลุ่ม จำนวน 31 คน เพื่อค้นหาแนวทางในการส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ผลวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้เฉลี่ยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้มีความแตกต่างกันตามแผนการเรียน เกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมและรูปแบบการเรียน โดยนักเรียนที่เรียนในแผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์จะมีทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้สูงกว่านักเรียนแผนการเรียนศิลป์-ภาษา นักเรียนที่มีเกรดเฉลี่ยสะสมสูงกว่าจะมีทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้สูงกว่า และนักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการเรียนแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้สูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีรูปแบบการเรียนแบบหลีกเลี่ยง 3) แนวทางในการส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนเพื่อการเรียนรู้ 5 ด้านดังต่อไปนี้ ด้านการสอนของผู้สอนด้านรูปแบบการเรียนของผู้เรียนด้านการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านต่างๆ ของผู้เรียนด้านปัจจัยสนับสนุนการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนและด้านการดึงหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาร่วมในกระบวนการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to study the learning to learn skills of upper secondary school students, 2) to compare the learning to learn skills of upper secondary school students among by programs, GPA levels and learning styles, and 3) to study approaches for supporting learning to learn skills of upper secondary school students. A mixed methods was employed. Starting with explore the learning to learn skills of 411 upper secondary school students by learning to learn skill test and a questionnaire. The descriptive statistics and inferential statistics such as Chi-Square test and ANOVA were used to analyze the data. Then, 31 teachers were invited in 4 focus groups discussion to generate approaches for supporting learning to learn skills. The result revealed as follow. 1) Upper secondary students have learning to learn skills at a high level. 2) There is a significant difference of the learning to learn skills of students divided by programs, GPA and learning styles. Students in Science program have a greater level of learning to learn skills than those in Arts-Language program, students with high GPA have a greater level of learning to learn skills than those with lower GPA and students with a cooperative learning style have a greater level of learning to learn skills than those with an avoidance learning style. 3) There are five ways of promoting learning to learn skills, the promotion of types of student learning, the promotion of the ability development of students, the promotion of factors encouraging the learners’ learning and the promotion of the sufficiency economy in the learning process.
Creative Commons License