Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอบทบาทและการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
PROPOSED ROLES AND PARTICIPATORY LEARNING OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS FOR TOURISM INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.136
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวแบบมีส่วนร่วมตามมุมมองของภาคีการท่องเที่ยว 2) เพื่อนำเสนอบทบาทและการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมของสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกับบุคลากรในสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาสังกัดสอศ. ที่เปิดหลักสูตรประเภทวิชาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวและบุคลากรในภาคีท่องเที่ยวได้แก่ ภาครัฐ สถานประกอบการโรงแรมและผู้นำชุมชนในพื้นที่ท่องเที่ยว 5 จังหวัด รวมทั้งสิ้น 207 คนวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติภาคบรรยายได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การสนทนากลุ่ม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสังเกตสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาและภาคีท่องเที่ยวในจังหวัดนครราชสีมาผลการวิจัยพบว่าความคาดหวังต่อบทบาทของสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวตามมุมมองของสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาอยู่ในระดับมาก บทบาทของสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาที่ดำเนินการจริงตามการรับรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สำหรับการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวสถาบันอาชีวศึกษามีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติการและการรับประโยชน์ในระดับสูง ส่วนการร่วมคิดตัดสินใจและการร่วมประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านศักยภาพของสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาในการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยว พบว่าสถาบันอาชีวศึกษามีจุดแข็งในมิติคุณภาพชีวิตคนในชุมชน เพื่อให้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวโดยสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาประสบความสำเร็จสถาบันอาชีวศึกษาควรดำเนินบทบาทเชิงรุกในการมีส่วนร่วมและเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงานพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวร่วมกับภาคีการท่องเที่ยว โดยสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษาควรทำหน้าที่ผลักดันให้สถาบันอาชีวศึกษามีบทบาทในการมีส่วนร่วมพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวเพื่อให้เกิดการดำเนินงานที่เป็นรูปธรรมขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were: 1) to study the roles of vocational education institutions in participatory tourism industry development as viewed by tourism partners and 2) to propose roles and participatory learning of vocational education institutions for tourism industry development. Samples surveyed were 207 teachers in vocational education institutions under the jurisdiction of the Office of Vocational Education Commission offering tourism industry programs and those tourism partners, i.e. public sectors, hotels, and community leaders of tourism sites in five provinces. The data gathered by means of the questionnaires were statistically analyzed. It was found that vocational education institutions as perceived by themselves were expected as highest in term of their roles in tourism industry development; however, in practice, such roles were perceived only as high. Regarding their participation in the development, their involvement and the benefits gained were also perceived only as moderate. Regarding their potential in the development, the strength was with the quality aspect of life. For the participatory learning process of vocational education institutions in the development of tourism industry to become successful, it was suggested that the active roles in their participation and participatory learning should be played by the institutions themselves. The cooperation with tourism partners is also expected. In this regard, the Office of Vocational Education Commission should encourage the institutions under its jurisdiction to play such roles in terms of the policies to be made at the ministry level for any concrete measures and implementation.
Share
COinS