Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการลูกเสือไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
STRATEGY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THAI SCOUTING TO ENHANCE GOOD CITIZENSHIP
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก
Second Advisor
อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.131
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการการลูกเสือไทยในอดีตและปัจจุบัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาการลูกเสือไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดี และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการลูกเสือไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ใช้การศึกษาเอกสาร การสำรวจโดยแบบสอบถาม เทคนิคเดลฟาย การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติภาคบรรยาย ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยจำแนกประเภท วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย (1) บุคคลทั่วไปที่ผ่านการเรียนกิจกรรมลูกเสือ (2) ลูกเสือ (3) ผู้กำกับลูกเสือ (4) ผู้อำนวยการลูกเสือโรงเรียน (5) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการลูกเสือไทย และ (6) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการลูกเสือไทยผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1) สภาพการลูกเสือไทยในอดีตและปัจจุบันมีความสอดคล้องกันทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านการจัดการการลูกเสือ โดยมีการกำหนดนโยบาย แผนงานและมาตรฐานในการจัดการการลูกเสือไทย (2) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือ มีการจัดเนื้อหาสาระกิจกรรมลูกเสือเหมาะสมกับวัยและพัฒนาการของลูกเสือ และมีการจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสืออย่างต่อเนื่อง และ (3) ด้านการพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการลูกเสือไทย มีระบบการคัดเลือกครูผู้สอนลูกเสือและมีการกำหนดคุณสมบัติของครูที่จะมาเป็นผู้กำกับลูกเสือ ซึ่งเป็นการดำเนินการตามข้อบังคับของคณะลูกเสือแห่งชาติ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการลูกเสือไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดี ประกอบด้วย (1) การจัดการการลูกเสือไทยทั้งด้านโครงสร้างและบทบาทหน้าที่ (2) การจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือที่ต้องเน้นความซื่อสัตย์ มีจิตอาสาและเรียนรู้ด้วยการปฏิบัติจริง (3) การพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการลูกเสือที่ต้องส่งเสริม พัฒนาและสร้างคุณค่า (4) การสร้างเครือข่ายการลูกเสือไทยที่ต้องให้สมาชิกทุกคนเกิดความรู้สึกเท่าเทียมกัน และ (5) ปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนต่อการพัฒนาการลูกเสือไทยที่ต้องสร้างให้สาธารณชนเห็นคุณค่าและพัฒนาฐานข้อมูลการลูกเสือให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น 3) ยุทธศาสตร์การพัฒนาการลูกเสือไทยเพื่อพัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองดี ประกอบด้วยยุทธศาสตร์หลัก 3 ข้อ คือ (1) สร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดีของการลูกเสือไทย (2) ยกระดับความเข้มแข็งการจัดกิจกรรมลูกเสือให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ปัจจุบัน และ (3) จัดการความรู้สู่การพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรทางการลูกเสือไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a mixed method research. The objectives of this study were: 1) to study the management of Thai scouting in the past and present; 2) to study the guideline for the development of Thai scouting to enhance good citizenship and 3) to prepare a strategic for the development of Thai Scouting to enhance good citizenship. The research methods were documentary research, survey by questionnaires, Delphi technique, in-depth interviews, and Focus Group Discussion. Descriptive statistics was used for quantitative data analysis. In addition, classification and content was used for qualitative data analysis. The samplings consist of: 1) individuals who have scouting experience; 2) scouts; 3) scout leaders; 4) scout directors of school; 5) Thai scouting experts; and 6) Thai scouting qualified.The research results indicated that: 1) The management of Thai scouting both in the past and present were consistent all three areas: (1) management of Thai scouting have the policy, plans, and standards to manage the Thai scouting; (2) scouting activities have age-appropriate content and development of scouting, and have constantly scouting activities; and (3) development of teachers and adult in Thai scouting have system selection and qualification of who will come to be teachers and adult in Thai scouting. Which were performed in accordance with the regulations of the National Board of Thai Scouting.2) The guidelines for the developing of Thai scouting to enhance good citizenship consists of: (2.1) scouting management in terms of structure and function; (2.2) scouting activities must emphasize on the integrity and learning by doing approach; (2.3) development of teachers and adult in scouting should be promoted and enhanced with value-added; (2.4) creating of Thai scouting network must be made with a sense of equality; and (2.5) supportive factors for Thai Scouting development were to create a public awareness and also to develop an effective scouting database. 3) The strategy for the development of Thai Scouting to enhance good citizenship include three major ones. They were; (1) create a positive image of Thai Scouting; (2) increasing the strength of scout activities in accordance with the current situation; and (3) knowledge management for development of teachers and adult in scouting.
Creative Commons License