Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารห้องสมุดโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF SCHOOL LIBRARY MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES TO SUPPORT SELF-DIRECTED LEARNING OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารห้องสมุดโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคาม ของการบริหารห้องสมุดโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารห้องสมุดโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ได้แก่ วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จำนวน 395 โรงเรียน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย และวิเคราะห์ลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยเทคนิค PNImodified ส่วนวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์ซึ่งกำหนดกลยุทธ์จากตาราง TOWS Matrix จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้บริหารห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลห้องสมุดดีเด่นระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 3 แห่ง และได้รับการประเมินและตรวจสอบกลยุทธ์โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญผลการวิจัยพบว่า การบริหารห้องสมุดโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา มีสภาพปัจจุบันโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด ทั้งการวางแผน การนำแผนสู่การปฏิบ้ติและการประเมินผล มีสภาพที่พึงประสงค์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งการวางแผน การนำแผนสู่การปฏิบ้ติและการประเมินผล นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า กลยุทธ์การบริหารห้องสมุดโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก 36 กลยุทธ์รอง (15 กลุ่ม) 86 วิธีการ 3 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ 1) กลยุทธ์พลิกระบบการประเมินผลเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2) กลยุทธ์ปลุกวิถีการนำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 3) กลยุทธ์จุดประกายการวางแผนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research aimed to 1) explore the current and ideal/ expected library management system to support self-directed learning of primary school students 2) to understand strange, weakness, opportunity and threat of library management system for self-directed learning of primary school students and 3) develop strategies for library management system to support self-directed learning of elementary school students. This research applied a mixed method approach. The quantitative information was gathered from 395 elementary schools. The qualitative information and data was taken from interview about the best practice school library from 3 elementary school libraries. The research instruments included interview form. The strategies were generated from TOWS Matrix. The instruments included questionnaires and interview forms. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and the technique called Priority Needs Index (PNImodified) was applied. The proposed strategies were verified by the experts.The results showed that: The current situation of library management system to support self-directed learning of elementary school students was rated at the lowest level both planning, implementation and evaluation. The expected situation of library management system to support self-directed learning of elementary school students was rated at a high level both planning, implementation and evaluation. Regarding the development of school library management strategies to support selfâdirected learning of elementary school students, there are three: 1) The strategy for turn over evaluation system 2) The strategy for put the plan into action 3) The strategy for inspire the planning.
Creative Commons License