Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนานโยบายการบริหารงานวิชาการที่ส่งผลทางบวกต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE POLICY DEVELOPMENT ON ACADEMIC AFFAIRS MANAGEMENT THAT YIELD POSITIVE IMPACT ON STUDENT’S LEARNING IN SCHOOL UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATOR
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.107
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของนโยบายและการปฏิบัติด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่ส่งผลทางบวกต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน และ 2) พัฒนานโยบายและการปฏิบัติด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาที่ส่งผลทางบวกต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียน ผู้วิจัยสังเคราะห์กรอบแนวคิดในการพัฒนานโยบายจากแนวคิดของ David Gow (1991) Harold Dwight Lasswell (1951) Robert Eyestone (1942) Rogene Buchholz (1985) และ Yehezkel Dror (1968) ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือสถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 436 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาเป็นผู้ให้ข้อมูล เครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบไปด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติในการบริหารงานวิชาการ และ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์นโยบายและการปฏิบัติของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) การหาความถี่ และ การใช้ลำดับ/คะแนน (Ranking and Scoring) ผลการวิจัยข้อที่ 1 พบว่า สถานศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครไม่มีการกำหนดนโยบายในการบริหารงานวิชาการที่เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษรไว้เป็นการเฉพาะ แต่มีแผนปฏิบัติราชการเป็นเรื่อง ๆ ในรูปแบบของโครงการแบบปีต่อปี โดยมีการปฏิบัติที่ส่งผลทางบวกต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 11 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านหลักสูตร 2) ด้านการเรียนการสอน 3) ด้านการประเมินผลนักเรียน 4) ด้านการประกันคุณภาพ 5) ด้านการนิเทศการสอน 6) ด้านการแนะแนวการศึกษา 7) ด้านสื่อการสอน 8) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร 9) ด้านการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี 10) ด้านการวิจัยและการใช้สถิติเพื่อการบริหารงานวิชาการ และ 11) ด้านเป้าหมายของสถานศึกษา ผลการวิจัยข้อที่ 2 ผู้วิจัยสามารถพัฒนานโยบายและการปฏิบัติด้านการบริหารงานวิชาการที่ส่งผลทางบวกต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนได้ทั้งหมด 3 นโยบาย ประกอบด้วย 1) นโยบายเสริมสร้างทักษะด้านการสื่อสารเน้นการอ่านออกเขียนได้ก่อนอย่างอื่น 2) นโยบายส่งเสริมทักษะด้านการคิดใช้ความคิดนำการเรียนรู้ และ 3) นโยบายปลูกฝังทักษะชีวิตสร้างหลักคิดให้พึ่งพาตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This qualitative research has purposed to 1) study the current policy and practice on academic affairs management of school principals under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration that resulted in positive impact on student’s academic achievement and 2) develop policy and practices on academic affairs management of school principals that resulted on positive impact on students’ academic achievement. The researcher synthesized the framework on policy development from David Gow (1991) Harold Dwight Lasswell (1951) Robert Eyestone (1942) Rogene Buchholz (1985) และ Yehezkel Dror (1968). The populations are 436 schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration which the school principals are the key informants. In this research, the tools are 1) survey form to collect schools’ practices and 2) interview protocol to receive schools’ policies and practices. The methods of data analysis in this research are content analysis, frequency and ranking/scoring. The result number 1: the schools do not have any written policies, but they have operational plans focusing on year by year projects. Moreover, the schools have practices that yield positive impact on students’ learning in 11 dimensions including 1) curriculum, 2) instruction, 3) student assessment, 4) quality assurance, 5) supervision, 6) guidance, 7) learning material, 8) teacher development, 9) being role model, 10) using research and statistic in academic management, and 11) school’s goal. The result number 2: the researcher can develop 3 policies that yield positive impact on students’ learning including 1) enhancing students’ communication skills – read and write comes first, 2) promoting students’ thinking skills – think leads learn and 3) cultivating students’ life skills – believe in self-sustaining.
Creative Commons License