Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดตามสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุงที่มีต่อผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF A PROGRAM FOR THINKING ENHANCEMENT BASED ON THE REVISED BLOOM’S TAXONOMY ON CREATIVE ART PRODUCTS OF SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรพล แสงปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.92
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดตามสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุง 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดตามสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุงที่มีต่อผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะของผู้เรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้เรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนอนุบาลสุโขทัยที่กำลังศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุง จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดตามสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุงวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (Repeated Measures ANOVA)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดตามสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุงประกอบด้วย 7 กิจกรรม มีขั้นตอนในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยการกระตุ้นด้วยคำถามตามมิติกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาทั้ง 6 ขั้น คือ จำ เข้าใจ ประยุกต์ใช้ วิเคราะห์ ประเมิน และสร้างสรรค์ ร่วมกับใบงาน สื่อการสอนและภาระงานที่สอดคล้องกัน 2.ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดตามสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุงที่มีผลต่อผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 พบว่า 2.1นักเรียนกลุ่มที่รับการฝึกใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดตามสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุงมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะหลังได้รับการฝึกและในระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติติที่ระดับ .05 2.2นักเรียนกลุ่มที่รับการฝึกใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการคิดตามสารบบจำแนกของบลูมฉบับปรับปรุงมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลงานสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะหลังได้รับการและในระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop a program for thinking enhancing based on the Revised Bloom’s Taxonomy on creative art products of sixth grade students and 2) to study the effects of using develop a program for thinking enhancing based on the Revised Bloom’s Taxonomy on creative art products of sixth grade students. The participants comprised 60 sixth grade students from Anuban Sukhothai School who were enrolled for the 2013 academic year. The participants were allocated to two groups: an experimental group which received a program for thinking enhancing based on the revised bloom’s taxonomy on creative art products and a control group which did not receive it. Each group consisted of 30 students. The research instruments comprised of creative art product evaluation, a program for thinking enhancing based on the Revised Bloom’s Taxonomy. Data analysis by using means, standard deviations, t-tests, and repeated measures ANOVAThe research findings were summarized as follows: 1) A program for thinking enhancing based on the Revised Bloom’s Taxonomy consisting of 7 activities stimulated question asking as a learning process of the cognitive processes dimension with six steps including 1. remember 2. understand 3. apply 4. analyze 5. evaluate and 6. Create, which are included worksheets, teaching materials and tasks. 2) creative art products post-test and follow up scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than their pretest scores at the .05 level of significance and creative art products post-test and follow up scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than the control group at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS