Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ที่มีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM ON EMOTIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS USING TEAM-BASED LEARNING
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี เจตจำนงนุช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.91
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ที่มีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ที่มีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐานสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนนนทรีวิทยา ที่กำลังศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ที่มีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐาน จำนวน 30 คน และ กลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ที่มีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) โปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ที่มีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐานเป็นการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นนักเรียนได้มีการกระทำร่วมกัน มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันภายในทีม และระหว่างทีม โดยมีขั้นตอนในการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นที่ 1 ชี้แจงจุดประสงค์ของการเรียนโดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 แบ่งกลุ่มนักเรียนโดยมีขนาด 5-7 คน ขั้นที่ 3 ทำการทดสอบ RAT ขั้นที่ 4 อภิปราย และ ขั้นที่ 5 สะท้อนผล 2) หลังจากได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางอารมณ์ที่มีการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทีมเป็นฐานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were:- 1) to develop the enhancement program on emotional development of eleventh grade students by using Team-based Learning, 2) to study the effects of the enhancement program on emotional development of eleventh grade students by using Team-based Learning. The participants comprised 60 eleventh grade students from Nonsiwittaya School who were enrolled in the 2013 academic year. The participants were allocated to two groups: an experimental group which received the program and a control group which did not receive it. Each group consisted of 30 students. The research instruments were an an emotional development questionnaire and the enhancement program on emotional development of eleventh grade students by using Team-based learning. Percentages, standard deviations, and t-tests were used in the data analysis. The results were as follows: 1) The enhancement program on emotional development by using Team-based Learning is the learning organization process that focus on the students working together and having interaction to each other in team and the other teams, by following five steps (1) informing the purpose of learning (2) making team (3) RAT test (4) group discussion and (5) Reflection 2) After receiving the program, the experimental group students in the stage of posttest and follow-up test had higher emotional development test average scores at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS