Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่มีต่อ ความสามารถในการประเมินหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์และความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning management using historical method on historical evidence evaluation and synthesis thinking abilities of tenth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนีกร หงส์พนัส
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.84
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการประเมินหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์ และความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ และวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนราชนันทาจารย์ สามเสนวิทยาลัย 2 จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์ และแผนการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ จำนวน 10 แผน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการประเมินหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์ และแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดสังเคราะห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าทดสอบค่า (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์มีความสามารถ ในการประเมินหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2.นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์มีความสามารถ ในการคิดสังเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3.นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการทางประวัติศาสตร์มีความสามารถ ในการประเมินหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์และการคิดสังเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the historical evidence evaluation and synthesis thinking abilities of tenth grade students who learned though the historical method and the conventionalmethod. The samples were two groups of Ratchanantajarn Samsenwittalai II School: an experimental group composed of 40 students and a control group composed of 40 students. The instruments for gathering data were two sets of the daily lesson plans: daily lesson plans based on thehistorical method and daily lesson plans based on the conventional method. The data were collected by the historical evidence evaluation test and thesynthesis thinking abilities test. The data were analyzed by frequencies, percentage, standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The post-test mean scores in the historical evidence evaluation test of the experimental group were significantly higher than the pre-test mean scores of the control groupat .05 level. 2. The post-test mean scores in the synthesis thinking abilities test of the experimental group were significantly higher the thanpre-test mean scores of the control group at .05 level. 3. The post-test mean scores in the historical evidence evaluationtest andthe synthesis thinking abilitiestest of the experimental group were significantly higher than the pre-test mean scores at .05 level.
Share
COinS