Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้คำถามตามการจำแนกประเภทวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษาของบลูมที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์และทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นผสมผสานของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF INQUIRY INSTRUCTION USING QUESTIONS BASED ON BLOOM’S TAXONOMY OF EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES ON PHYSICS LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND INTEGRATED SCIENCE PROCESS SKILLS OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.79
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้คำถามตามการจำแนกประเภทวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษาของบลูม (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วย การเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้คำถามตามการจำแนกประเภทวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษาของบลูมกับ กลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป (3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นผสมผสานของนักเรียนระหว่างก่อนและหลังเรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้คำถามตามการจำแนกประเภทวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษาของบลูม และ (4) เปรียบเทียบทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นผสมผสานของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบโดยใช้คำถามตามการจำแนกประเภทวัตถุประสงค์ทางการศึกษาของบลูมกับกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนในอำเภอหัวหิน จังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 และแบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นผสมผสานที่มีค่า ความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.78 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.43 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 70 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์สูงกว่านักเรียน กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .053. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นผสมผสาน หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .054. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ขั้นผสมผสาน สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were to (1) study the physics learning achievement of upper secondary school students who learned through inquiry instruction using questions based on bloom’s taxonomy of educational objectives, (2) compare the physics learning achievement of students between an experimental group that learned through inquiry instruction using questions based on bloom’s taxonomy of educational objectives and a control group that learned through a conventional teaching method, (3) compare the integrated science process skills of students between, before and after learning science through inquiry instruction using questions based on bloom’s taxonomy of educational objectives, and (4) compare the integrated science process skills of students between the experimental group and the control group. The samples were two classes of Mathayom Suksa 4 students of school in Amphoe Hua-Hin, Prachuapkhirikhan Province during the second semester of the academic year of 2013. The research instruments were a physics learning achievement test with reliability at 0.85 and an integrated science process skills with reliability at 0.78. The collected data was analyzed by means of percentage, standard deviation and a t-test.The research findings were summarized as follows1. After the experiment, the average scores of physics learning achievement of the experimental group was 76.43 percent which was higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent 2. After the experiment, the percentage average scores of physics learning achievement of the experimental group was higher than the control group at .05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment, the experimental group had an percentage average scores of integrated science process skills higher than before the experiment at .05 level of significance.4. After the experiment, the experimental group had an percentage average scores of integrated science process skills higher than the control group at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS