Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และมโนทัศน์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF CONSTRUCTIVIST–BASED INSTRUCTION WITH COOPERATIVE LEARNING ON ANALYZING THINKING ABILITY AND SCIENCE CONCEPTS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.78
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ (2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือกับนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบทั่วไป (3) ศึกษามโนทัศน์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ และ (4) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือกับนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1โรงเรียนเอกชนในเขตยานนาวา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน โดยกำหนดเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้อง ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคอนสตรักติวิสต์ร่วมกับการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 ห้อง ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์แบบทั่วไป เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.78 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.32-0.79 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.24-0.94 และ (2) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.21-0.76 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.06-0.88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าเฉลี่ย (x ̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และสถิติทดสอบสมมติฐาน ค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังต่อไปนี้1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนเท่ากับร้อยละ 75.66 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือร้อยละ 70 4. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมโนทัศน์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were to (1) compare analyzing thinking ability of lower secondary school students before and after learning by using constructivist-based instruction with cooperative learning, (2) compare analyzing thinking ability of lower secondary school students after learning between groups learning by using constructivist-based instruction with cooperative learning and conventional teaching method, (3) study science concepts of students after learning by using constructivist-based instruction with cooperative learning, and (4) compare science concepts of students after learning between groups learning by using constructivist-based instruction with cooperative learning and conventional teaching method. The samples were two classes of Matayom Suksa one students of private school in Yannawa district. The samples were divided into two groups: an experimental group learning by using constructivist-based instruction with cooperative learning and a comparative group learning through conventional teaching method. The research instruments were (1) analyzing thinking ability test with the level of reliability at 0.78, the level of difficulty between 0.32-0.79, and the level of discrimination between 0.24-0.94. And (2) science concept test with the level of reliability at 0.83, the level of difficulty between 0.21-0.76, and the level of discrimination between 0.06-0.88. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, means of percentage, standard deviation and t-test.The research findings were summarized as follows:1. After the experiment, an experimental group had an average scores of analyzing thinking ability higher than before the experiment at 0.05 level of significance.2. After the experiment, an experimental group had an average scores of analyzing thinking ability higher than a comparative group at 0.05 level of significance.3. After the experiment, an experimental group had an average scores of science concepts was 75.66 percent higher than 70 percent. 4. After the experiment, an experimental group had an average scores of science concepts higher than a comparative group at 0.05 level of significance.
Share
COinS