Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ขั้นการเรียนรู้แบบอนุมานเบื้องต้นที่มีต่อความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF INSTRUCTION USING LEARNING STAGES OF BASIC INFERENCES ON SCIENTIFIC REASONING ABILITY AND PHYSICS LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.74
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้แบบอนุมานเบื้องต้น (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้แบบอนุมานเบื้องต้นกับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนการสอนฟิสิกส์แบบทั่วไป (3) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์หลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้แบบอนุมานเบื้องต้น และ (4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้แบบอนุมานเบื้องต้นกับนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการเรียนการสอนฟิสิกส์แบบทั่วไป กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 2 ซึ่งศึกษาในภาคเรียนปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลครั้งนี้คือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.82 และแบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.76 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.15 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 70 และสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this study were to (1) compare the scientific reasoning ability of students, before and after learning science through the instruction using learning stages of basic inferences, (2) compare the scientific reasoning ability of students between an experimental group that learned through the instruction using learning stages of basic inferences and a control group that learned through a traditional teaching method, (3) study the physics learning achievement of upper secondary school students who learned through the instruction using learning stages of basic inferences, and (4) compare the physics learning achievement of students between the experimental group and the control group. The samples were two classes of tenth grade students of a extra-large sized school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 2 during the second semester of the academic year 2013. The data collection instruments were the scientific reasoning ability test with reliability at 0.82 and the physics learning achievement test with reliability at 0.76. The collected data was analyzed by arithmetic mean, means of percentage, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: (1) After the experiment, the experimental group had the mean score of scientific reasoning ability higher than before the experiment and higher the control group at .05 level of significance. (2) The experimental group had the mean score of physics learning achievement at 84.15 percent which was higher than the criterion score set at 70 percent and higher than that of the control group at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS