Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING MATHEMATICAL EXPERIENCES BY USING ARTS INTEGRATION ON MATHEMATICAL ABILITY OF KINDERGARTENERS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.68
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลใน 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านแบบรูป ด้านเวลา และด้านเรขาคณิต 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการ และการจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์แบบปกติที่มีต่อความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 โรงเรียน วัดแคนอก และโรงเรียนวัดบางรักน้อย สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 54 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 27 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 27 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับ การจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับ การจัดประสบการณ์คณิตศาสตร์แบบปกติ ใช้ระยะเวลาในเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)หลังการทดลอง เด็กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านแบบรูป ด้านเวลา และด้านเรขาคณิต สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .012)หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนของความสามารถทางคณิตศาสตร์ ด้านแบบรูป ด้านเวลา และด้านเรขาคณิต สูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proposes of the research were to 1) study effects of organizing mathematical experiences using arts integration on mathematical ability of kindergarteners in 3 aspects: Pattern, time and geometry of experimental group 2) study effects of organizing mathematical experiences using arts integration on mathematical ability between experimental group and control group.The samples were 54 kindergarteners at the age of five to six years in Watkaenork school and Watbangraknoy school. The samples were divided into two groups; 27 children for the experimental group and 27 children for the control group. The experimental group used the organizing mathematical experiences by using arts integration; whereas the control group used the conventional organizing mathematical experiences. The research duration was 10 weeks. The data collection was through the test of mathematical ability of kindergarteners. The data from the test of mathematical ability of kindergarteners was statistically analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows:1.After the experiment, the experimental group had the mathematical ability mean scores higher than those of before at .01 level of significance.2.After the experiment, the experimental group had the mathematical ability mean scores higher than that of control group at .01 level of significance.
Share
COinS